MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Laurus Labs Ltd.

LAURUSLABS · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹2,002.50
▼ 10.00 (-0.50%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE4.1% below its high
Low ₹902.35High ₹2,089.00
121.9% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,956.60 – ₹2,019.80
Low ₹1,956.60High ₹2,019.80
Opened at ₹1,993.50; 3.2% between low and high
P/E against its industry370% above the industry median
LAURUSLABS121.6
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,08,105 Cr
Current price₹2,002.50
Volume · NSE15.39 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,089 / ₹902
Stock P/E121.6
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹97.71
Dividend yield0.10%
ROCE18.2%
ROE18.3%
Debt / Equity0.45
EPS (TTM)₹16.47
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 10.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.45.
  • Sales growth muted at 4.1% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.77).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (121.6 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Laurus Labs invests Rs 107.80 crore in KRKA Pharma

    The percentage of shareholding by the company shall remain same at 49% post this investment

    COMPANY
  • Laurus Labs invests Rs 12.09 crore in KRPL

    Consequent to this investment, the total holding of the company in KRPL is 2,11,68,000 equity shares of Rs 10 each

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales6,8135,5545,0416,0414,936
Other income557526615
Total Income6,8685,6295,0676,0474,951
Expenditure5,0354,4994,2634,4483,513
Operating Profit1,8331,1308041,5981,438
Interest171216183165102
Depreciation480430385324251
Profit before tax1,1824842361,1091,084
Tax29213068312251
Net Profit890354168797832
EPS (₹)16.476.652.9814.6915.42
Net margin %13.16.43.313.216.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital108108108108107
Reserves5,1674,3393,9823,9183,235
Net worth5,2754,4474,0894,0253,342
Total sources6,8465,7645,2185,1464,218
Net block4,3714,1233,8903,4092,652
Capital work in progress773458423551813
Investments538422239239158
Inventory2,3421,9371,8451,6851,760
Debtors2,1552,0071,6631,5801,354
Cash & bank1141441424876
Book value (₹)97.7182.4675.8874.7362.19

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,624602666994911
From investing-1,089-682-822-996-914
From financing-52539250-2730
Net change in cash10-4193-2927
Free cash flow535-80-157-2-3
Closing cash1131001394675

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %18.210.26.623.026.0
ROE %18.38.34.121.628.1
PAT margin %13.16.43.313.216.9
EBIT margin %19.912.68.321.124.0
Debt / equity0.450.610.610.490.52
Current ratio1.331.221.231.421.25
Interest cover7.923.242.297.7111.59
Sales growth %22.710.2-16.622.42.5
Dividend per share (₹)2.001.200.802.002.00
Payout %12.118.127.313.713.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Laurus Labs Ltd. (LAURUSLABS) last traded at ₹2,002.50 on the NSE, down +0.50% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Laurus Labs Ltd. has traded between ₹902.35 and ₹2,089.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Laurus Labs Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,08,105 crore.

Laurus Labs Ltd. trades at a P/E of 121.6, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for LAURUSLABS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Laurus Labs Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in