MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

KNR Constructions Ltd.

KNRCON · Engineering - Construction
₹103.21
▼ 1.16 (-1.11%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE46.2% below its high
Low ₹101.62High ₹191.99
1.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹101.62 – ₹106.44
Low ₹101.62High ₹106.44
Opened at ₹104.37; 4.7% between low and high
P/E against its industry54% below the industry median
KNRCON6.6
Industry median14.4
Engineering - Construction · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹2,903 Cr
Current price₹103.21
Volume · NSE8.57 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹192 / ₹102
Stock P/E6.6
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹176.79
Dividend yield0.24%
ROCE10.7%
ROE9.2%
Debt / Equity0.49
EPS (TTM)₹15.54
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 19.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.49.
  • Sales growth muted at -12.8% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.26).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (6.6 vs 14.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • KNR Constructions secures LoA worth Rs 157.55 crore

    The construction period for the said project is 24 months

    COMPANY
  • KNR Constructions transfers remaining stake in KNR Ramagiri Infra to Indus Infra Trust

    Consequently, KNR Ramagiri Infra has ceased to be a subsidiary of KNR Constructions

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,6984,7534,4294,0623,606
Other income653161453745
Total Income2,7635,0694,5744,0993,651
Expenditure1,9863,1283,3823,1452,804
Operating Profit7771,9411,193954847
Interest213208106153151
Depreciation59314157181165
Profit before tax5231,260948681563
Tax86258196242197
Net Profit4371,002752439366
EPS (₹)15.5435.6227.6416.2913.58
Net margin %16.221.117.010.810.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital5656565656
Reserves4,9164,4853,4892,7142,263
Net worth4,9724,5413,5462,7712,319
Total sources7,3276,3544,7023,2744,014
Net block282341669758800
Capital work in progress002321
Investments4,1023,4142,4091,1822,361
Inventory133160221234227
Debtors808921674623598
Cash & bank377323411220259
Book value (₹)176.79161.47126.0798.5282.47

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-149-567-2971,194-336
From investing-139-167-3467-408
From financing371480496-1,217765
Net change in cash83-2531654420
Free cash flow-288-733-3311,261-745
Closing cash186103356191147

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %10.726.225.623.221.9
ROE %9.224.823.817.317.1
PAT margin %16.221.117.010.810.2
EBIT margin %27.330.923.820.519.8
Debt / equity0.490.410.350.230.63
Current ratio4.433.412.071.891.41
Interest cover3.467.069.965.444.73
Sales growth %-43.27.39.012.724.2
Dividend per share (₹)0.250.250.250.250.25
Payout %1.60.70.91.51.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

KNR Constructions Ltd. (KNRCON) last traded at ₹103.21 on the NSE, down +1.11% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

KNR Constructions Ltd. has traded between ₹101.62 and ₹191.99 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

KNR Constructions Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,903 crore.

KNR Constructions Ltd. trades at a P/E of 6.6, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for KNRCON from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold KNR Constructions Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in