MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

KFin Technologies Ltd.

KFINTECH · Depository Services
₹842.40
▼ 6.40 (-0.75%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE30.7% below its high
Low ₹784.95High ₹1,215.00
7.3% above its low · −24.8% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹830.65 – ₹848.90
Low ₹830.65High ₹848.90
Opened at ₹842.05; 2.2% between low and high
P/E against its industry4% below the industry median
KFINTECH42.2
Industry median43.9
Depository Services · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹14,496 Cr
Current price₹842.40
Volume · NSE9.39 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,215 / ₹785
Stock P/E42.2
Industry P/E43.9
Book value₹95.27
Dividend yield1.42%
ROCE30.7%
ROE22.7%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹19.95
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹278.2 (24.83%)over 1Y
800.0900.01,0001,1001,2001.1CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 24.6%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales compounded at 21.8% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.71).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (42.2 vs 43.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • General Atlantic sells 8.7% stake in KFin Technologies

    General Atlantic Singapore Fund has sold stake through an open market transaction worth Rs 1,400.00 crore

    COMPANY
  • KFin Technologies launches agentic AI solution 'Klarity'

    With Klarity, the company reinforces its focus on strengthening trust and security across India's capital markets infrastructure

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,3011,091838720640
Other income424129217
Total Income1,3441,131867741646
Expenditure771615476425352
Operating Profit572517391316294
Interest5591153
Depreciation8664534737
Profit before tax468448327258204
Tax124115816255
Net Profit344333246196149
EPS (₹)19.9519.3914.4611.669.44
Net margin %26.430.529.427.223.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Equity capital172171169168151
Reserves1,216960686465193
Net worth1,3881,131856632344
Total sources1,5841,289940847720
Net block803764691669630
Capital work in progress293740353
Investments617281311184183
Debtors193152127113111
Cash & bank170252874523
Book value (₹)80.6866.1450.5637.7322.77

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations370399289223253
From investing-203-323-178-204-115
From financing-134-95-1277-115
Net change in cash33-19-152622
Free cash flow1677611219137
Closing cash6738567245

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %30.735.531.430.435.2
ROE %22.726.424.826.330.4
PAT margin %26.430.529.427.223.2
EBIT margin %36.341.540.137.440.2
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.150.19
Current ratio2.223.003.111.561.74
Interest cover93.6094.3839.4525.094.85
Sales growth %19.330.216.312.632.9
Dividend per share (₹)12.007.505.750.000.00
Payout %60.238.840.00.00.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

KFin Technologies Ltd. (KFINTECH) last traded at ₹842.40 on the NSE, down +0.75% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

KFin Technologies Ltd. has traded between ₹784.95 and ₹1,215.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

KFin Technologies Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹14,496 crore.

KFin Technologies Ltd. trades at a P/E of 42.2, against an industry P/E of 43.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for KFINTECH from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold KFin Technologies Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in