MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.

KELLTONTEC · IT - Software
₹11.08
▼ 0.22 (-1.95%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE53.4% below its high
Low ₹11.08High ₹23.80
0.0% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹10.66 – ₹11.40
Low ₹10.66High ₹11.40
Opened at ₹11.34; 6.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry76% below the industry median
KELLTONTEC6.2
Industry median25.5
IT - Software · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹589 Cr
Current price₹11.08
Volume · NSE21.91 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹24 / ₹11
Stock P/E6.2
Industry P/E25.5
Book value₹14.74
Dividend yield—
ROCE14.9%
ROE13.9%
Debt / Equity0.26
EPS (TTM)₹1.79
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 15.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.26.
  • Sales growth muted at 9.9% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.14).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (6.2 vs 25.5).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Kellton Tech Solutions secures centralised engineering engagement for leading Middle East airline

    The engagement builds on the company’s aviation technology experience across mission-critical digital platforms, enterprise middleware, and AI-driven operational solutions

    COMPANY
  • Kellton selected by automotive finance company to build enterprise loan integration platform

    The platform will allow new providers, channels, and product lines to be onboarded onto the same foundation as the business scales

    COMPANY
  • Kellton selected to build AI-driven enterprise claims management platform for U.S. healthcare company

    The platform will integrate with provider networks, policy administration systems, and billing and payment services

    COMPANY
  • Kellton Tech Solutions’ arm gets nod to form joint venture with AEC

    The Board of Directors of Kellton Tech EU, at its meeting held on July 06, 2026, has approved the same

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,2171,098983917843
Other income82221
Total Income1,2251,100985920844
Expenditure1,081970878824738
Operating Profit14413010696106
Interest2120181112
Depreciation1517161411
Profit before tax1079272-11483
Tax161381313
Net Profit928064-12770
EPS (₹)1.798.186.57-13.567.39
Net margin %7.57.36.5-13.88.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd. had roughly 5.25× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital5349494848
Reserves730484392323429
Net worth783533441371477
Total sources870601492429513
Net block116636964199
Capital work in progress165321800
Investments1211111110
Inventory06——0
Debtors393326269257223
Cash & bank3728283025
Book value (₹)14.7454.6345.2838.4349.43

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd. had roughly 5.45× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-10656241
From investing-168-25-40-72-4
From financing18819-1953-11
Net change in cash10-0-25-14
Free cash flow-178-1917-48-3
Closing cash3728283025

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %14.917.316.2-18.417.0
ROE %13.916.415.8-29.915.7
PAT margin %7.57.36.5-13.88.4
EBIT margin %10.610.39.2-11.211.3
Debt / equity0.260.330.330.400.24
Current ratio3.243.663.363.152.96
Interest cover6.075.564.92-8.998.22
Sales growth %10.911.77.18.98.6
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd. (KELLTONTEC) last traded at ₹11.08 on the NSE, down +1.95% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd. has traded between ₹11.12 and ₹23.80 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹589 crore.

Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd. trades at a P/E of 6.2, against an industry P/E of 25.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for KELLTONTEC from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in