MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

KEI Industries Ltd.

KEI · Cable
₹3,725.00
▼ 148.00 (-3.82%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE36.9% below its high
Low ₹3,666.10High ₹5,899.00
1.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹3,666.10 – ₹3,918.50
Low ₹3,666.10High ₹3,918.50
Opened at ₹3,904.30; 6.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry115% above the industry median
KEI38.8
Industry median18.0
Cable · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹35,611 Cr
Current price₹3,725.00
Volume · NSE8.31 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹5,899 / ₹3,666
Stock P/E38.8
Industry P/E18.0
Book value₹696.58
Dividend yield0.12%
ROCE20.2%
ROE14.8%
Debt / Equity0.03
EPS (TTM)₹96.09
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 16.9%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.03.
  • Sales compounded at 19.4% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.43).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (38.8 vs 18.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • KEI Industries reports 40% jump in Q1 net profit

    Total income of the company increased by 21.86% to Rs 3,204.92 crore for Q1FY27

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales11,7489,7368,1216,9085,727
Other income15983323215
Total Income11,9069,8198,1536,9405,742
Expenditure10,5198,7577,2676,2065,138
Operating Profit1,3881,063887734603
Interest6456443540
Depreciation9170615755
Profit before tax1,232937781642508
Tax314241200165132
Net Profit918696581477376
EPS (₹)96.0975.6564.3752.9441.77
Net margin %7.87.27.26.96.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1919181818
Reserves6,6405,7573,1192,5642,110
Net worth6,6595,7763,1372,5822,128
Total sources6,8535,8563,1982,6262,165
Net block1,686993770567531
Capital work in progress1,0023851211517
Investments110221682719
Inventory2,4011,7301,3431,1021,079
Debtors1,8421,7971,5181,3881,396
Cash & bank1,5131,915701537360
Book value (₹)696.58604.51347.67286.32236.18

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations840-32611514229
From investing-350-1,501-353-137-58
From financing-981,919-72-256-31
Net change in cash392386186121139
Free cash flow490-1,533258377170
Closing cash1,4441,052666480359

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %20.221.527.526.124.1
ROE %14.815.620.320.319.3
PAT margin %7.87.27.26.96.6
EBIT margin %11.010.210.29.89.6
Debt / equity0.030.030.040.050.16
Current ratio2.964.182.582.832.22
Interest cover20.2217.8418.7919.5013.56
Sales growth %20.719.917.620.637.0
Dividend per share (₹)4.504.003.503.002.50
Payout %4.75.55.45.76.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

KEI Industries Ltd. (KEI) last traded at ₹3,725.00 on the NSE, down +3.82% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

KEI Industries Ltd. has traded between ₹3,666.10 and ₹5,899.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

KEI Industries Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹35,611 crore.

KEI Industries Ltd. trades at a P/E of 38.8, against an industry P/E of 18.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for KEI from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold KEI Industries Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in