MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.

JUBLPHARMA · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹932.20
▲ 2.80 (+0.30%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE21.2% below its high
Low ₹786.05High ₹1,183.00
18.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹913.00 – ₹944.80
Low ₹913.00High ₹944.80
Opened at ₹928.00; 3.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry43% above the industry median
JUBLPHARMA37.1
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹14,729 Cr
Current price₹932.20
Volume · NSE1.08 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,183 / ₹786
Stock P/E37.1
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹447.70
Dividend yield0.54%
ROCE8.7%
ROE6.0%
Debt / Equity0.46
EPS (TTM)₹25.15
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 7.2%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.46.
  • Sales growth muted at 9.6% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.93).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (37.1 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Abakkus Asset Managers buys 0.69% stake in Jubilant Pharmova

    Abakkus Four2Eight Opportunities Fund has bought 11 lakh shares of the company for around Rs 100.65 crore

    COMPANY
  • Jubilant Pharmova gets nod to raise up to Rs 800 crore via NCDs

    The Board of Directors of the Company, at its meeting held on October 12, 2026, has, inter alia, considered and approved the same

    COMPANY
  • Jubilant Pharmova's arm to invest 94.5 million Canadian Dollar to double RUBY-FILL capacity

    The Government of Canada will provide a financial support of 23.8 million Canadian Dollar to this project

    COMPANY
  • Jubilant Pharmova gets USFDA's approval for new Isolator based fill and finish line at Spokane Facility

    Jubilant HollisterStier LLC is a subsidiary of Jubilant Pharma Holding Inc., which is a subsidiary of Jubilant Pharma, Singapore, a wholly owned subsidiary of the company

    COMPANY
  • USFDA concludes inspection at Jubilant Pharmova’s arm’s facility in U.S.A

    JHS will respond to the inspection observations within 15 business days

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales8,2807,2356,7036,2826,130
Other income6657693811
Total Income8,3467,2916,7726,3206,141
Expenditure7,0206,0615,8025,5064,974
Operating Profit1,3261,2319708151,168
Interest212240272188145
Depreciation440369382554382
Profit before tax61498117128630
Tax2171449893217
Net Profit39883673-65413
EPS (₹)25.1552.994.87-3.8326.00
Net margin %4.811.61.1-1.06.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1616161616
Reserves7,0586,2245,4045,3775,299
Net worth7,0746,2405,4195,3935,315
Total sources12,73310,4209,4499,0788,096
Net block6,9665,1765,0915,1834,871
Capital work in progress4,0403,6302,1031,5621,090
Investments150116245422360
Inventory1,2321,1291,2901,3811,255
Debtors1,070892916961928
Cash & bank1,2681,0899571,014984
Book value (₹)447.70394.94343.00339.19333.91

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,2271,072971661838
From investing-1,260488-608-544-380
From financing95-1,453-433-157-33
Net change in cash62107-69-40425
Free cash flow-331,560363116457
Closing cash1,2671,0889561,014984

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %8.713.95.02.510.0
ROE %6.014.31.3-1.28.2
PAT margin %4.510.91.1-1.06.7
EBIT margin %9.416.06.63.412.7
Debt / equity0.460.390.630.630.55
Current ratio1.621.621.922.122.20
Interest cover3.905.081.631.155.33
Sales growth %14.47.96.72.50.5
Dividend per share (₹)5.005.005.005.005.00
Payout %19.89.4102.5-130.319.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Jubilant Pharmova Ltd. (JUBLPHARMA) last traded at ₹932.20 on the NSE, up +0.30% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Jubilant Pharmova Ltd. has traded between ₹786.05 and ₹1,183.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Jubilant Pharmova Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹14,729 crore.

Jubilant Pharmova Ltd. trades at a P/E of 37.1, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for JUBLPHARMA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Jubilant Pharmova Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in