MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd.

JUBLFOOD · Consumer Food
₹404.90
▼ 0.10 (-0.02%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE35.0% below its high
Low ₹398.60High ₹622.95
1.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹398.60 – ₹410.10
Low ₹398.60High ₹410.10
Opened at ₹404.00; 2.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry180% above the industry median
JUBLFOOD62.4
Industry median22.3
Consumer Food · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹26,717 Cr
Current price₹404.90
Volume · NSE11.76 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹623 / ₹399
Stock P/E62.4
Industry P/E22.3
Book value₹34.04
Dividend yield0.30%
ROCE25.6%
ROE17.9%
Debt / Equity0.78
EPS (TTM)₹6.49
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 16.4%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.78.
  • Sales compounded at 22.6% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.95).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (62.4 vs 22.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Jubilant FoodWorks’ consolidated revenue from operations rises 12% in Q2FY27

    During the quarter, the company added net 108 stores taking the total store count to 3,820

    COMPANY
  • Jubilant FoodWorks reports 6% rise in Q1 consolidated net profit

    The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 13.99% at Rs 2,588.34 crore for Q1FY27

    COMPANY
  • Jubilant FoodWorks’ consolidated revenue from operations grows 14% in Q1FY27

    The company added net 76 stores taking the total store count to 3,712 during the quarter

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales9,5138,1045,6555,1584,396
Other income7474415041
Total Income9,5878,1785,6965,2094,437
Expenditure7,6256,5204,5114,0073,287
Operating Profit1,9621,6581,1851,2021,150
Interest436520288201176
Depreciation959795598486393
Profit before tax541333486489563
Tax1548385136145
Net Profit386250401353418
EPS (₹)6.493.196.055.356.37
Net margin %4.13.17.16.89.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital132132132132132
Reserves2,1141,9271,9951,8941,803
Net worth2,2462,0592,1272,0251,935
Total sources5,7737,4947,0745,3784,762
Net block7,3536,4346,1843,4882,737
Capital work in progress16025511818447
Investments6541,8281,7922,0992,022
Inventory309406410177161
Debtors3753302652922
Cash & bank235154157257563
Book value (₹)34.0431.2132.2430.70146.65

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd. had roughly 5× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,8941,6581,0101,026930
From investing-1,084-850-1,374-595-654
From financing-780-839377-426-307
Net change in cash29-32135-31
Free cash flow809808-364431276
Closing cash1291001313025

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %25.623.426.232.242.3
ROE %17.911.919.317.824.9
PAT margin %4.13.17.16.89.5
EBIT margin %10.310.513.713.416.8
Debt / equity0.780.730.710.090.06
Current ratio0.540.570.600.671.00
Interest cover2.241.642.693.434.20
Sales growth %17.443.39.617.332.7
Dividend per share (₹)1.201.201.201.206.00
Payout %18.537.619.822.418.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd. (JUBLFOOD) last traded at ₹404.90 on the NSE, down +0.02% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd. has traded between ₹398.60 and ₹622.95 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹26,717 crore.

Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd. trades at a P/E of 62.4, against an industry P/E of 22.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for JUBLFOOD from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in