MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Jaiprakash Associates Ltd.

JPASSOCIAT · Engineering - Construction
₹2.42
▼ 0.12 (-4.72%)
Market dataas of 17 Mar 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE89.4% below its high
Low ₹2.28High ₹22.75
6.1% above its low · −87.7% over 52 weeks
Market cap₹594 Cr
Current price₹2.42
Volume · NSE33.62 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹23 / ₹2
Stock P/E-0.2
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹-21.67
Dividend yield—
ROCE-13.3%
ROE0.0%
Debt / Equity-3.38
EPS (TTM)₹-11.17
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹17.3 (87.72%)over 1Y
5.0010.015.020.08.0CrApr 24Aug 24Dec 24Apr 25Aug 25Dec 25

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 0.0%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of -3.38.
  • Sales growth muted at 0.3% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.75).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (-0.2 vs 14.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Net Sales5,7967,1357,2635,7526,406
Other income348197259427205
Total Income6,1437,3327,5226,1796,611
Expenditure5,9396,9546,6825,8425,703
Operating Profit205378840337908
Interest1,1761,0101,0569981,026
Depreciation577388381395568
Profit before tax-2,831-1,204-785-1,056-659
Tax-483839119
Net Profit-2,783-1,242-824-1,066-667
EPS (₹)-11.17-5.46-5.47-6.02-2.72
Net margin %-48.0-17.4-11.4-18.5-10.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Equity capital491491491491489
Reserves-5,811-3,085-1,742-4061,073
Net worth-5,320-2,594-1,251851,562
Total sources17,57621,23222,97623,08523,950
Net block6,9454,6074,9588,6188,988
Capital work in progress305289193247714
Investments3,6953,9464,6964,6135,184
Inventory16,44115,73315,20813,99312,903
Debtors1,2192,3202,4133,0552,129
Cash & bank1,235907497481665
Book value (₹)-21.67-10.57-5.100.346.39

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
From operations5581,170761211,076
From investing-219134-11660-3
From financing-412-960-625-281-743
Net change in cash-7434420-200330
Free cash flow3381,304645801,073
Closing cash600674330310511

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
ROCE %-13.3-1.41.6-0.31.7
ROE %0.00.00.0-129.5-35.6
PAT margin %-48.0-17.4-11.3-18.5-10.4
EBIT margin %-28.6-2.73.7-1.05.7
Debt / equity-3.38-5.75-12.80220.9912.03
Current ratio1.331.551.591.621.67
Interest cover-1.41-0.190.26-0.060.36
Sales growth %-18.8-1.826.3-10.2-9.0
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Jaiprakash Associates Ltd. (JPASSOCIAT) last traded at ₹2.42 on the NSE, down +4.72% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Jaiprakash Associates Ltd. has traded between ₹2.28 and ₹22.75 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Jaiprakash Associates Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹594 crore.

Jaiprakash Associates Ltd. trades at a P/E of -0.2, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for JPASSOCIAT from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Jaiprakash Associates Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in