MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

JM Financial Ltd.

JMFINANCIL · Finance - Investment
₹106.19
▼ 4.78 (-4.31%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE39.1% below its high
Low ₹104.60High ₹174.45
1.5% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹104.60 – ₹111.69
Low ₹104.60High ₹111.69
Opened at ₹111.69; 6.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry68% below the industry median
JMFINANCIL8.5
Industry median26.1
Finance - Investment · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹10,156 Cr
Current price₹106.19
Volume · NSE25.84 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹174 / ₹105
Stock P/E8.4
Industry P/E26.1
Book value₹110.96
Dividend yield3.06%
ROCE11.9%
ROE11.6%
Debt / Equity1.09
EPS (TTM)₹12.57
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 6.8%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 1.09.
  • Sales growth muted at 7.7% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.24).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (8.4 vs 26.1).
  • Dividend yield of 3.06%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,0914,3784,7613,2723,707
Other income411867236856
Total Income4,5024,4634,8323,6403,763
Expenditure1,8222,0982,0181,4671,296
Operating Profit2,6792,3662,8152,1732,468
Interest9991,3051,5621,1791,082
Depreciation7864534238
Profit before tax1,5809973539531,348
Tax404225326244356
Net Profit1,17777228709992
EPS (₹)12.578.594.296.268.11
Net margin %28.817.60.621.726.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital9696969595
Reserves10,5169,5968,3768,0247,573
Net worth10,6129,6928,4728,1207,669
Total sources16,88317,07021,33723,99620,153
Net block625579572505414
Capital work in progress16010473
Investments7,1266,4126,3064,1684,000
Inventory128130143102—
Debtors1,3065134241,215499
Cash & bank4,6694,3665,3822,3922,560
Book value (₹)110.96101.4088.6585.0480.37

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations5815,5693,635-2,307-3,458
From investing-532-2,475-2,090-5922,614
From financing-116-4,7861622,1601,281
Net change in cash-68-1,6921,708-739437
Free cash flow483,0941,545-2,899-844
Closing cash4725402,2325241,263

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %11.910.17.99.412.0
ROE %11.68.50.39.013.6
PAT margin %28.817.60.621.726.8
EBIT margin %63.152.640.265.165.5
Debt / equity1.091.181.911.961.76
Current ratio1.351.551.335.174.39
Interest cover2.581.761.231.812.25
Sales growth %-6.5-8.045.5-11.815.9
Dividend per share (₹)3.252.702.001.801.65
Payout %25.931.446.628.820.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

JM Financial Ltd. (JMFINANCIL) last traded at ₹106.19 on the NSE, down +4.31% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

JM Financial Ltd. has traded between ₹104.60 and ₹174.45 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

JM Financial Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹10,156 crore.

JM Financial Ltd. trades at a P/E of 8.4, against an industry P/E of 26.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for JMFINANCIL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold JM Financial Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in