MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd.

JLHL · Hospital & Healthcare Services
₹243.05
▼ 3.40 (-1.38%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:53 pm IST
52-week range · NSE85.0% below its high
Low ₹234.95High ₹1,625.00
3.4% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹240.00 – ₹245.70
Low ₹240.00High ₹245.70
Opened at ₹243.00; 2.4% between low and high
P/E against its industry66% below the industry median
JLHL8.2
Industry median24.3
Hospital & Healthcare Services · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,594 Cr
Current price₹243.05
Volume · NSE68,941
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,625 / ₹235
Stock P/E8.2
Industry P/E24.3
Book value₹235.50
Dividend yield0.41%
ROCE15.7%
ROE13.4%
Debt / Equity0.33
EPS (TTM)₹29.59
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 17.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.33.
  • Sales compounded at 18.9% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.65).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (8.2 vs 24.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Jupiter Life Line Hospitals enters into hypothecation agreement with HDFC Bank

    Size of agreement is Rs 500 crore

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,5001,3021,073893733
Other income442822104
Total Income1,5441,3311,095903737
Expenditure1,1581,002831691580
Operating Profit386328264212157
Interest3311264244
Depreciation8857423936
Profit before tax26026119512977
Tax6667195626
Net Profit1941941777351
EPS (₹)29.5929.4728.4413.9510.05
Net margin %12.914.916.58.27.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital6666665751
Reserves1,4791,2911,103309241
Net worth1,5441,3561,169366292
Total sources2,1271,7451,172816753
Net block1,384977718720684
Capital work in progress129185742927
Investments651170972920
Inventory3824211915
Debtors7642574628
Cash & bank58489301134103
Book value (₹)235.50206.85178.3064.7057.36

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations268253115117137
From investing-442-209-246-104-85
From financing1363011281833
Net change in cash-38345-33185
Free cash flow-17445-1321452
Closing cash5536823134103

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %15.719.022.121.116.7
ROE %13.415.323.022.219.3
PAT margin %12.914.916.58.27.0
EBIT margin %19.520.820.719.216.5
Debt / equity0.330.240.001.281.70
Current ratio3.024.373.871.581.46
Interest cover8.9725.358.424.042.76
Sales growth %15.221.320.321.750.8
Dividend per share (₹)1.001.001.001.001.00
Payout %3.43.43.77.89.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd. (JLHL) last traded at ₹243.05 on the NSE, down +1.38% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd. has traded between ₹234.95 and ₹1,625.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,594 crore.

Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd. trades at a P/E of 8.2, against an industry P/E of 24.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for JLHL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in