MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.

JKTYRE · Tyres & Allied
₹323.00
▼ 4.55 (-1.39%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE47.2% below its high
Low ₹319.60High ₹611.90
1.1% above its low · −22.8% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹319.60 – ₹327.45
Low ₹319.60High ₹327.45
Opened at ₹325.00; 2.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry51% below the industry median
JKTYRE11.9
Industry median24.0
Tyres & Allied · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹9,312 Cr
Current price₹323.00
Volume · NSE3.07 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹612 / ₹320
Stock P/E11.9
Industry P/E24.0
Book value₹210.14
Dividend yield1.24%
ROCE14.3%
ROE14.0%
Debt / Equity0.78
EPS (TTM)₹27.24
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹95.4 (22.81%)over 1Y
400.0500.0600.01.3CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 15.2%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.78.
  • Sales growth muted at 3.7% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.64).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (11.9 vs 24.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales16,32714,69315,00214,64511,983
Other income5879443737
Total Income16,38414,77215,04614,68112,020
Expenditure14,29513,09412,92413,34710,910
Operating Profit2,0891,6782,1221,3341,110
Interest428476447455419
Depreciation472456437407385
Profit before tax1,0437131,211411309
Tax269198399147109
Net Profit774516811265200
EPS (₹)27.2417.8829.8410.648.53
Net margin %4.73.55.41.81.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital5855524949
Reserves6,0034,9264,4353,3472,799
Net worth6,0614,9814,4873,3962,848
Total sources9,8028,1107,8326,7576,245
Net block7,1786,7466,8236,4626,423
Capital work in progress1,100418367195106
Investments344319267271285
Inventory2,6632,5262,2822,1712,433
Debtors3,2112,8312,7542,2831,980
Cash & bank301711770266176
Book value (₹)210.14181.67171.95137.68115.38

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,4447161,6141,224346
From investing-627-455-1,208-400-245
From financing-783-237-413-747-96
Net change in cash3423-7765
Free cash flow817261406824101
Closing cash23718717117394

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %14.312.719.410.79.5
ROE %14.010.920.68.57.3
PAT margin %4.73.55.41.81.7
EBIT margin %9.08.111.15.96.1
Debt / equity0.780.961.001.411.80
Current ratio1.341.201.151.030.95
Interest cover3.432.503.711.901.74
Sales growth %11.1-2.12.422.231.6
Dividend per share (₹)4.003.004.502.001.50
Payout %14.916.114.918.817.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

JK Tyre & Industries Ltd. (JKTYRE) last traded at ₹323.00 on the NSE, down +1.39% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

JK Tyre & Industries Ltd. has traded between ₹319.60 and ₹611.90 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

JK Tyre & Industries Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹9,312 crore.

JK Tyre & Industries Ltd. trades at a P/E of 11.9, against an industry P/E of 24.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for JKTYRE from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold JK Tyre & Industries Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in