MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd.

JKIL · Engineering - Construction
₹422.05
▼ 25.90 (-5.78%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:51 pm IST
52-week range · NSE37.2% below its high
Low ₹420.95High ₹672.00
0.3% above its low · −32.5% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹420.95 – ₹441.25
Low ₹420.95High ₹441.25
Opened at ₹441.00; 4.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry43% below the industry median
JKIL8.3
Industry median14.4
Engineering - Construction · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹3,193 Cr
Current price₹422.05
Volume · NSE2.46 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹672 / ₹421
Stock P/E8.3
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹445.18
Dividend yield0.95%
ROCE18.1%
ROE12.1%
Debt / Equity0.18
EPS (TTM)₹51.13
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹202.8 (32.46%)over 1Y
500.0600.09.6LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 13.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.18.
  • Sales compounded at 10.8% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.74).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (8.3 vs 14.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • J Kumar Infraprojects bags LoA worth Rs 990.16 crore

    The order is to be executed within 36 months

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY17
Net Sales5,7235,6934,8794,2031,573
Other income7833283030
Total Income5,8015,7274,9084,2341,603
Expenditure4,9004,8674,1753,6061,323
Operating Profit901859732628280
Interest1681551249966
Depreciation19616916815556
Profit before tax528536441374158
Tax1411451129952
Net Profit387391329274106
EPS (₹)51.1351.7043.7136.2613.95
Net margin %6.86.96.76.56.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY17
Equity capital3838383838
Reserves3,3312,9702,6062,3021,351
Net worth3,3683,0082,6442,3401,389
Total sources3,8863,3832,9282,5161,423
Net block1,1691,084971925511
Capital work in progress2959811110771
Investments909412426437214
Inventory331505481393644
Debtors1,4911,4921,1921,141507
Cash & bank693841504377516
Book value (₹)445.18397.50349.44309.22183.57

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY17
From operations1,128376339220268
From investing-711-306-195-218-201
From financing-281-105-105-48-1
Net change in cash135-3538-4666
Free cash flow41770143267
Closing cash2036810365107

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY17
ROCE %18.120.018.620.212.9
ROE %12.113.813.214.77.9
PAT margin %6.86.96.76.56.7
EBIT margin %12.212.111.611.214.2
Debt / equity0.180.230.220.220.31
Current ratio1.621.751.811.591.49
Interest cover4.154.464.564.773.39
Sales growth %0.516.716.1167.24.3
Dividend per share (₹)4.004.004.003.502.00
Payout %7.87.79.29.714.3

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd. (JKIL) last traded at ₹422.05 on the NSE, down +5.78% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd. has traded between ₹420.95 and ₹672.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹3,193 crore.

J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd. trades at a P/E of 8.3, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for JKIL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in