MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

JITF Infralogistics Ltd.

JITFINFRA · Business Support
₹249.40
▼ 6.20 (-2.43%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE42.4% below its high
Low ₹222.35High ₹433.15
12.2% above its low · −26.8% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹241.00 – ₹256.45
Low ₹241.00High ₹256.45
6.4% between low and high
Market cap₹641 Cr
Current price₹249.40
Volume · NSE19,919
52w High / Low · NSE₹433 / ₹222
Stock P/E-13.3
Industry P/E24.8
Book value₹-217.56
Dividend yield—
ROCE14.2%
ROE0.0%
Debt / Equity-7.06
EPS (TTM)₹-18.73
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹91.2 (26.78%)over 1Y
250.0300.0350.0400.04.6LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 0.0%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of -7.06.
  • Sales compounded at 20.9% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.38).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (-13.3 vs 24.8).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

  • Board Meeting

    Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,8082,2652,5351,5901,235
Other income464451139
Total Income2,8542,3092,5861,6041,244
Expenditure2,2501,8602,1401,3311,085
Operating Profit604449446273158
Interest401352298313253
Depreciation10379755833
Profit before tax552092-97-127
Tax654545102
Net Profit-10-2447-107-129
EPS (₹)———-49.67-55.97
Net margin %-0.4-1.11.9-6.7-10.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY25, FY24 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital55555
Reserves-564-516-561-896-771
Net worth-559-511-555-891-766
Total sources3,2602,9213,0202,4662,073
Net block1,8391,8881,5511,6061,235
Capital work in progress2064341479306
Investments375361280220121
Inventory6436198169108
Debtors1,271837691593344
Cash & bank437339337186145
Book value (₹)-217.56-198.72-216.12-346.72-298.10

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations19918518519084
From investing-218187-401-206-328
From financing86-40628461257
Net change in cash67-33684613
Free cash flow-19372-215-15-244
Closing cash2001341679953

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %14.212.013.99.46.3
ROE %0.00.00.00.00.0
PAT margin %-0.4-1.11.9-6.7-10.4
EBIT margin %16.316.515.413.510.2
Debt / equity-7.06-6.86-6.79-3.70-3.83
Current ratio1.471.451.541.501.44
Interest cover1.141.061.310.690.50
Sales growth %24.0-10.759.428.832.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

JITF Infralogistics Ltd. (JITFINFRA) last traded at ₹249.40 on the NSE, down +2.43% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

JITF Infralogistics Ltd. has traded between ₹222.35 and ₹433.15 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

JITF Infralogistics Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹641 crore.

JITF Infralogistics Ltd. trades at a P/E of -13.3, against an industry P/E of 24.8.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for JITFINFRA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold JITF Infralogistics Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in