MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Jamna Auto Industries Ltd.

JAMNAAUTO · Auto Ancillary
₹128.14
▼ 5.78 (-4.32%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE16.8% below its high
Low ₹89.74High ₹154.00
42.8% above its low · +34.9% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹127.38 – ₹134.16
Low ₹127.38High ₹134.16
Opened at ₹133.62; 5.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry11% above the industry median
JAMNAAUTO22.1
Industry median20.0
Auto Ancillary · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹5,121 Cr
Current price₹128.14
Volume · NSE25.14 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹154 / ₹90
Stock P/E22.1
Industry P/E20.0
Book value₹28.61
Dividend yield1.95%
ROCE29.4%
ROE21.7%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹5.79
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹33.2 (34.94%)over 1Y
100.0120.0140.03.8CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 21.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales growth muted at 4.0% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.85).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (22.1 vs 20.0).
  • Dividend yield of 1.95%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Jamna Auto Industries completes acquisition of 100% stake in Owen Springs

    The acquisition aligns with the company's Lakshya- RISE 5000 strategy of expanding into new markets

    COMPANY
  • Jamna Auto gets nod to setup Leaf Spring Manufacturing Facility in Jharkhand

    The commercial production of the said facility is expected to start around December 2027

    COMPANY
  • Jamna Auto Industries gets nod to acquire Owen Springs

    The Board of Directors of the Company, at its meeting held on July 24, 2026, has approved the same

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,6122,2702,4272,3251,718
Other income1166125
Total Income2,6222,2762,4332,3371,723
Expenditure2,2161,9682,1002,0631,491
Operating Profit406308333274232
Interest145534
Depreciation6147444137
Profit before tax320256283229191
Tax8975786150
Net Profit231180205168141
EPS (₹)5.794.525.154.233.53
Net margin %8.87.98.57.28.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital4040404040
Reserves1,103948859741642
Net worth1,143988899781682
Total sources1,5091,1841,014819728
Net block849504468434436
Capital work in progress1082751215653
Investments3962161726826
Inventory329318358325313
Debtors7915618561289
Cash & bank106145805727
Book value (₹)28.6124.7622.5419.5817.12

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations510289903741
From investing-245-189-160-88-36
From financing-302-3492-25720
Net change in cash-37662228-15
Free cash flow265100-70286-35
Closing cash102140735123

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %29.423.930.928.025.1
ROE %21.719.124.523.022.3
PAT margin %8.47.68.27.18.2
EBIT margin %12.211.011.69.911.4
Debt / equity0.000.130.180.020.26
Current ratio1.311.291.451.951.44
Interest cover24.2750.1455.1967.4546.85
Sales growth %15.0-6.54.435.459.1
Dividend per share (₹)2.502.102.401.901.50
Payout %43.346.446.645.042.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Jamna Auto Industries Ltd. (JAMNAAUTO) last traded at ₹128.14 on the NSE, down +4.32% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Jamna Auto Industries Ltd. has traded between ₹89.74 and ₹154.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Jamna Auto Industries Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹5,121 crore.

Jamna Auto Industries Ltd. trades at a P/E of 22.1, against an industry P/E of 20.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for JAMNAAUTO from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Jamna Auto Industries Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in