MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.

IRB · Engineering - Construction
₹16.79
▼ 0.11 (-0.65%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE29.9% below its high
Low ₹16.56High ₹23.95
1.4% above its low · −22.8% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹16.56 – ₹17.03
Low ₹16.56High ₹17.03
Opened at ₹16.82; 2.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry67% above the industry median
IRB24.0
Industry median14.4
Engineering - Construction · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹10,139 Cr
Current price₹16.79
Volume · NSE77.93 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹24 / ₹17
Stock P/E24.0
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹34.69
Dividend yield1.55%
ROCE7.7%
ROE4.2%
Debt / Equity0.86
EPS (TTM)₹0.70
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹4.97 (22.84%)over 1Y
18.020.022.024.042.9CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 15.8%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.86.
  • Sales growth muted at 6.1% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.66).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (24.0 vs 14.3).
  • Dividend yield of 1.55%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • IRB Infrastructure Developers’ toll revenue grows 24% in September

    IRB MP Expressway contributed the major share of Rs 162.10 crore to the total revenue collection in September

    COMPANY
  • IRB Infrastructure gets nod to monetize non-core assets located in Mumbai, Pune

    The Board of Directors of the company at its meeting held on September 22, 2026, has approved the same

    COMPANY
  • IRB Infrastructure gets nod to invest up to Rs 351 crore in units of IRB InvIT Fund

    The Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on August 26, 2026, has approved the same

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales7,6487,6137,4096,4025,804
Other income206418793302552
Total Income7,8548,0328,2026,7036,355
Expenditure3,6664,0044,0723,1663,003
Operating Profit4,1884,0274,1293,5373,353
Interest1,7561,7951,8681,5211,894
Depreciation1,1421,038995832683
Profit before tax1,2486,8619511,077550
Tax397381346357188
Net Profit8506,481606720361
EPS (₹)0.705.371.001.198.69
Net margin %11.185.18.211.26.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. had roughly 14.55× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital604604604604604
Reserves20,34519,22313,14112,77511,962
Net worth20,94919,82713,74513,37912,566
Total sources47,75848,06340,75738,33439,604
Net block23,89624,61625,51426,48027,271
Capital work in progress418863
Investments25,59823,34014,7749,44510,440
Inventory367339293299317
Debtors1553317591,635994
Cash & bank1,9113,4461,7632,4171,744
Book value (₹)34.6932.8322.7622.15208.07

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. had roughly 10× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations2,0981,9714,0541,764364
From investing-910375-3,645-650-1,553
From financing-2,702-720-477-861589
Net change in cash-1,5131,627-68253-601
Free cash flow1,1882,3474091,114-1,189
Closing cash3461,86023330147

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %7.724.79.49.09.1
ROE %4.238.64.55.63.7
PAT margin %11.185.18.211.26.2
EBIT margin %39.3113.738.140.642.1
Debt / equity0.860.961.271.181.27
Current ratio1.231.551.221.591.64
Interest cover1.714.821.511.711.29
Sales growth %0.52.815.710.39.5
Dividend per share (₹)0.260.300.300.200.00
Payout %18.52.829.916.80.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. (IRB) last traded at ₹16.79 on the NSE, down +0.65% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. has traded between ₹16.56 and ₹23.95 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹10,139 crore.

IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. trades at a P/E of 24.0, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for IRB from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in