MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust

INDIGRID · Finance - Investment
₹168.56
▲ 0.02 (+0.01%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE6.8% below its high
Low ₹161.01High ₹180.90
4.7% above its low · −1.9% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹167.80 – ₹170.50
Low ₹167.80High ₹170.50
1.6% between low and high
P/E against its industry43% above the industry median
INDIGRID36.9
Industry median25.9
Finance - Investment · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹14,266 Cr
Current price₹168.56
Volume · NSE9.41 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹181 / ₹161
Stock P/E36.9
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹71.74
Dividend yield—
ROCE8.0%
ROE7.1%
Debt / Equity3.51
EPS (TTM)₹4.57
Face value₹121

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹3.30 (1.92%)over 1Y
160.0165.0170.0175.0180.047.9LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 6.9%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 3.51.
  • Sales compounded at 25.9% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.01).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (36.9 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Ex Dividend

    ₹0.0224 · DividendRecord date 17 Aug 2026

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,7683,2882,9662,3922,257
Other income182150222223
Total Income4,9503,4382,9872,4142,280
Expenditure1,706398425230214
Operating Profit3,2443,0402,5622,1842,066
Interest1,6511,4951,3081,0111,050
Depreciation1,1451,101939704665
Profit before tax449444315469349
Tax50341936
Net Profit399411296466343
EPS (₹)4.574.933.896.515.03
Net margin %8.412.510.019.515.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital10,2448,3327,6456,5906,590
Reserves-4,171-3,169-2,355-1,633-1,172
Net worth6,0725,1635,2904,9575,418
Total sources25,35222,69423,58318,64916,661
Net block23,70822,02822,71017,84116,838
Capital work in progress4435923784
Investments3,6272,6731,360816538
Inventory3329265—
Debtors780707802418390
Cash & bank3505094327041,504
Book value (₹)71.7461.8767.5070.8077.38

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations3,3772,9022,6632,0372,081
From investing-2,945-1,780-6,102-2,119-1,517
From financing-452-1,2493,356-790-1,983
Net change in cash-20-127-83-872-1,419
Free cash flow4321,122-3,439-82564
Closing cash851052323151,187

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %8.07.87.47.77.4
ROE %7.17.95.89.06.8
PAT margin %8.412.510.019.515.2
EBIT margin %44.059.054.761.962.0
Debt / equity3.513.883.642.922.46
Current ratio0.781.021.331.310.83
Interest cover1.271.301.241.461.33
Sales growth %45.010.924.06.032.4
Dividend per share (₹)0.0015.3313.7512.5612.66
Payout %0.0321.0377.7193.1254.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust (INDIGRID) last traded at ₹168.56 on the NSE, up +0.01% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust has traded between ₹161.01 and ₹180.90 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust has a market capitalisation of about ₹14,266 crore.

IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust trades at a P/E of 36.9, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for INDIGRID from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust.

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in