MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Interglobe Aviation Ltd.

INDIGO · Airlines
₹4,600.00
▼ 41.50 (-0.89%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE22.9% below its high
Low ₹3,895.20High ₹5,970.00
18.1% above its low · −22.5% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹4,546.60 – ₹4,670.00
Low ₹4,546.60High ₹4,670.00
2.7% between low and high
Market cap₹1,77,836 Cr
Current price₹4,600.00
Volume · NSE4.92 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹5,970 / ₹3,895
Stock P/E-74.3
Industry P/E29.1
Book value₹178.64
Dividend yield—
ROCE39.9%
ROE-29.6%
Debt / Equity0.26
EPS (TTM)₹-61.88
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹1,334 (22.48%)over 1Y
4,0004,5005,0005,5006,0001.6CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 33.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.26.
  • Sales compounded at 16.0% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.21).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (-74.3 vs 29.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • IndiGo reports passenger load factor of 79.2% in August

    The airline carried 78.87 lakh passengers in August 2026, with market share of 65.0%

    COMPANY
  • IndiGo to launch non-stop flights between Gaya and Bangkok

    The launch of the Gaya-Bangkok route further expands travel options between the two countries

    COMPANY
  • IndiGo reports passenger load factor of 82.4% in July

    The airline carried 80.82 lakh passengers in July 2026, with market share of 67.4%

    COMPANY
  • IndiGo launches special ‘Happy Independence Day Sale’

    The offer is valid on non-stop flight bookings made between August 13, 2026 and August 16, 2026, for travel between August 16, 2026 and October 31, 2026

    COMPANY
  • IndiGo signs MoU with Ministry of Tourism

    MoU aims to promote India as a preferred global tourism destination through a strategic, non-exclusive and non-financial collaboration

    COMPANY
  • IndiGo reports Rs 237.60 crore consolidated net loss in Q1FY27

    Consolidated total income of the company increased by 18.90% to Rs 25,614.10 crore in Q1FY27

    COMPANY
  • IndiGo reports passenger load factor of 85.1% in June

    The airline carried 89.20 lakh passengers in June 2026, with market share of 66.3%

    COMPANY
  • IndiGo signs MoU with CFM International

    The MoU also includes CFM International’s extensive support in establishing IndiGo’s upcoming engine MRO facility

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales84,96280,80368,90454,44625,931
Other income4,5523,2952,3271,435726
Total Income89,51384,09871,23255,88226,657
Expenditure72,92562,70152,54947,91525,356
Operating Profit16,58921,39718,6837,9661,301
Interest5,9455,1244,2083,1682,386
Depreciation10,8088,6806,4265,1035,069
Profit before tax-1,9617,5938,049-304-6,154
Tax433335-12318
Net Profit-2,3947,2588,173-306-6,162
EPS (₹)-61.88187.93211.84-7.93-160.01
Net margin %-2.89.011.9-0.6-23.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital387386386386385
Reserves6,5208,8761,550-6,680-6,422
Net worth6,9069,2621,936-6,295-6,037
Total sources1,00,72784,60854,07537,96826,193
Net block63,15751,78236,15427,65821,284
Capital work in progress593121125
Investments43,59640,69428,01719,25414,784
Inventory985820625591408
Debtors600740643520333
Cash & bank23,99918,96316,72111,84010,120
Book value (₹)178.64239.7050.15-163.27-156.69

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations23,47024,15121,21812,7282,091
From investing-1,953-12,759-11,809-4,0591,502
From financing-21,276-11,015-9,979-8,432-3,088
Net change in cash241377-570236505
Free cash flow21,51711,3929,4098,6683,593
Closing cash1,3241,0736951,2681,015

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %39.9168.90.00.0-1434.9
ROE %-29.6129.60.00.00.0
PAT margin %-2.89.011.9-0.6-23.8
EBIT margin %4.715.717.85.3-14.5
Debt / equity0.260.190.98-0.36-0.65
Current ratio1.511.481.161.100.90
Interest cover0.672.482.910.90-1.58
Sales growth %5.117.326.6110.077.1
Dividend per share (₹)0.0010.000.000.000.00
Payout %0.05.30.00.00.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Interglobe Aviation Ltd. (INDIGO) last traded at ₹4,600.00 on the NSE, down +0.89% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Interglobe Aviation Ltd. has traded between ₹3,895.20 and ₹5,970.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Interglobe Aviation Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,77,836 crore.

Interglobe Aviation Ltd. trades at a P/E of -74.3, against an industry P/E of 29.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for INDIGO from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Interglobe Aviation Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in