MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

India Glycols Ltd.

INDIAGLYCO · Breweries & Distilleries
₹287.45
▼ 8.55 (-2.89%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE76.5% below its high
Low ₹217.00High ₹1,222.00
32.5% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹278.55 – ₹298.05
Low ₹278.55High ₹298.05
Opened at ₹298.05; 7.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry80% below the industry median
INDIAGLYCO6.3
Industry median30.5
Breweries & Distilleries · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,927 Cr
Current price₹287.45
Volume · NSE3.96 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,222 / ₹217
Stock P/E6.3
Industry P/E30.5
Book value₹437.55
Dividend yield2.61%
ROCE12.7%
ROE11.3%
Debt / Equity0.54
EPS (TTM)₹45.95
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 10.3%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.54.
  • Sales compounded at 16.7% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.97).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (6.3 vs 30.5).
  • Dividend yield of 2.61%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Audited Results

  • Ex Dividend

    Rs.7.5000 per share(150%)Interim Dividend

    ₹7.5 · InterimRecord date 23 Mar 2026

  • Board Meeting

    Dividend - Interim Dividend

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,2113,7683,2942,6512,868
Other income6162927157
Total Income4,2173,7843,3232,6783,025
Expenditure3,5623,2572,8922,3552,745
Operating Profit655527431323280
Interest16816612310373
Depreciation1551151019480
Profit before tax377292223165369
Tax8461502439
Net Profit293231173141330
EPS (₹)45.9537.2955.8745.55109.77
Net margin %7.06.15.35.311.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. India Glycols Ltd. had roughly 2× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital3431313131
Reserves2,8992,2252,0201,8701,761
Net worth2,9332,2562,0511,9011,792
Total sources4,0043,4132,8442,6342,544
Net block4,5533,8273,1982,7092,310
Capital work in progress379884125243
Investments434432384370461
Inventory8911,1711,106754693
Debtors351365384430399
Cash & bank5077138113102
Book value (₹)437.55728.61662.44613.91578.40

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. India Glycols Ltd. had roughly 2.16× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations769362439326116
From investing-767-736-503-33076
From financing2335490-1-189
Net change in cash25-2025-54
Free cash flow2-374-65-5192
Closing cash3272727

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %12.712.310.99.217.3
ROE %11.310.78.87.622.3
PAT margin %3.02.62.22.15.0
EBIT margin %5.65.14.44.06.7
Debt / equity0.540.800.640.580.58
Current ratio0.740.780.820.880.92
Interest cover3.242.762.812.606.03
Sales growth %11.814.424.3-7.623.8
Dividend per share (₹)7.5010.008.007.507.50
Payout %17.213.414.318.66.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

India Glycols Ltd. (INDIAGLYCO) last traded at ₹287.45 on the NSE, down +2.89% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

India Glycols Ltd. has traded between ₹217.00 and ₹1,222.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

India Glycols Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,927 crore.

India Glycols Ltd. trades at a P/E of 6.3, against an industry P/E of 30.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for INDIAGLYCO from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold India Glycols Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in