MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

IIFL Capital Services Ltd.

IIFLCAPS · Finance - Stock Broking
₹344.55
▲ 0.30 (+0.09%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:51 pm IST
52-week range · NSE16.2% below its high
Low ₹240.40High ₹411.30
43.3% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹340.40 – ₹345.00
Low ₹340.40High ₹345.00
Opened at ₹342.80; 1.4% between low and high
P/E against its industryIn line with its industry
IIFLCAPS19.1
Industry median19.4
Finance - Stock Broking · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹10,730 Cr
Current price₹344.55
Volume · NSE4.55 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹411 / ₹240
Stock P/E19.1
Industry P/E19.4
Book value₹93.00
Dividend yield0.87%
ROCE23.3%
ROE21.2%
Debt / Equity0.63
EPS (TTM)₹18.08
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 29.4%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.63.
  • Sales compounded at 21.4% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.10).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (19.1 vs 19.4).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • IIFL Capital Services incorporates wholly owned subsidiary in GIFT City

    IIFL Capital (IFSC) has been incorporated to undertake activities as a broker-dealer and distributor

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,4202,4052,1611,3521,232
Other income183162752784
Total Income2,6032,5672,2361,3791,316
Expenditure1,5691,4051,289895749
Operating Profit1,0341,162947484568
Interest21318315077102
Depreciation65551146763
Profit before tax756925683341402
Tax1932121699196
Net Profit564713513250306
EPS (₹)18.0823.0616.738.2210.09
Net margin %23.329.623.818.524.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital6262626161
Reserves2,8342,3471,7101,2801,113
Net worth2,8962,4091,7721,3411,174
Total sources3,5662,8101,9981,3501,182
Net block219311302363406
Capital work in progress12113
Investments560607277115234
Debtors6245485446
Cash & bank5,0434,0094,4642,8373,740
Book value (₹)93.0077.7157.5643.8938.62

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-1,070871-118-793795
From investing314-177-74163-86
From financing568-490430-296108
Net change in cash-187204239-925817
Free cash flow-755694-191-630709
Closing cash4256124081691,095

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %23.334.734.923.033.1
ROE %21.234.133.019.928.6
PAT margin %23.329.623.818.524.8
EBIT margin %40.046.038.530.940.9
Debt / equity0.630.390.650.360.52
Current ratio1.251.241.081.201.09
Interest cover4.556.065.545.444.93
Sales growth %0.611.359.89.755.8
Dividend per share (₹)3.003.003.003.003.00
Payout %16.613.118.036.629.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

IIFL Capital Services Ltd. (IIFLCAPS) last traded at ₹344.55 on the NSE, up +0.09% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

IIFL Capital Services Ltd. has traded between ₹240.40 and ₹411.30 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

IIFL Capital Services Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹10,730 crore.

IIFL Capital Services Ltd. trades at a P/E of 19.1, against an industry P/E of 19.4.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for IIFLCAPS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold IIFL Capital Services Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in