MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Indiabulls Ltd.

IBULLSLTD · e-Commerce
₹33.29
▼ 1.28 (-3.70%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE14.4% below its high
Low ₹8.90High ₹38.89
274.0% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹33.00 – ₹35.24
Low ₹33.00High ₹35.24
Opened at ₹34.50; 6.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry22% above the industry median
IBULLSLTD26.4
Industry median21.7
e-Commerce · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹7,435 Cr
Current price₹33.29
Volume · NSE1.73 Cr
52w High / Low · NSE₹39 / ₹9
Stock P/E26.4
Industry P/E21.7
Book value₹13.67
Dividend yield—
ROCE6.4%
ROE12.8%
Debt / Equity0.14
EPS (TTM)₹1.26
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE -4.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.14.
  • Sales compounded at 1864.0% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.35).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (26.4 vs 21.7).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Indiabulls inks pact to develop residential project in Gurugram

    The project has an estimated saleable area of 21 lakh sq. ft. with GDV of around Rs 3,700 crore

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales833444001
Other income7696318621
Total Income909541318623
Expenditure58464851296
Operating Profit325-108-2173-73
Interest4466198757
Depreciation3746012
Profit before tax179-219-2285-132
Tax-16753—-1014
Net Profit346-273-2295-146
EPS (₹)1.26-1.24-2.159.44-14.51
Net margin %41.5-61.4-108050.086227.3-11478.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Indiabulls Ltd. had roughly 21.88× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital447419202020
Reserves2,6061,926-254-243-314
Net worth3,0532,345-234-223-294
Total sources3,4463,0097-9218
Net block120197016
Capital work in progress11000
Investments8358273222266
Inventory371322——1
Debtors7665—01
Cash & bank750749001
Book value (₹)13.6711.18-23.68-22.60-29.80

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Indiabulls Ltd. had roughly 21.25× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations194110-12-11-487
From investing38640223328
From financing-216-8612-212157
Net change in cash1788-0-1-2
Free cash flow232174-12211-159
Closing cash336299001

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %6.4-9.0-401.9174.6-15.9
ROE %12.8-25.80.00.0-247.9
PAT margin %41.5-61.40.00.00.0
EBIT margin %26.8-34.50.00.0-5909.4
Debt / equity0.140.40-1.04-0.96-1.70
Current ratio2.851.950.360.320.28
Interest cover5.06-2.32-0.111.97-1.32
Sales growth %87.50.0-81.8-91.3-99.2
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Indiabulls Ltd. (IBULLSLTD) last traded at ₹33.29 on the NSE, down +3.70% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Indiabulls Ltd. has traded between ₹8.90 and ₹38.89 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Indiabulls Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹7,435 crore.

Indiabulls Ltd. trades at a P/E of 26.4, against an industry P/E of 21.7.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for IBULLSLTD from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Indiabulls Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in