MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.

GULFOILLUB · Lubricants
₹1,043.80
▼ 8.00 (-0.76%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:50 pm IST
52-week range · NSE19.0% below its high
Low ₹865.00High ₹1,289.40
20.7% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,037.30 – ₹1,059.50
Low ₹1,037.30High ₹1,059.50
Opened at ₹1,058.50; 2.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry48% above the industry median
GULFOILLUB14.8
Industry median10.0
Lubricants · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹5,156 Cr
Current price₹1,043.80
Volume · NSE30,328
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,289 / ₹865
Stock P/E14.8
Industry P/E10.0
Book value₹306.89
Dividend yield4.89%
ROCE26.4%
ROE23.2%
Debt / Equity0.34
EPS (TTM)₹70.47
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 24.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.34.
  • Sales compounded at 10.6% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.65).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (14.8 vs 10.0).
  • Dividend yield of 4.89%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,0563,6313,3012,9992,192
Other income9899704844
Total Income4,1543,7303,3713,0472,236
Expenditure3,5423,1592,8822,6571,906
Operating Profit612571489390330
Interest5636263810
Depreciation6956514036
Profit before tax463479412313284
Tax1181221048073
Net Profit345357308232211
EPS (₹)70.4773.0962.7647.3041.89
Net margin %8.59.89.37.79.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1010101010
Reserves1,5061,4431,2751,1581,027
Net worth1,5161,4521,2851,1681,037
Total sources1,6651,5651,3901,2071,069
Net block417390368277273
Capital work in progress32191533
Investments8611611712269
Inventory595507494472476
Debtors535494502410335
Cash & bank1,1571,051757654574
Book value (₹)306.89294.58261.28238.22205.64

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations350395341273-24
From investing1177-5130-17
From financing-251-150-238-20298
Net change in cash1103235310257
Free cash flow361473291304-41
Closing cash1,1361,026703650549

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %26.429.427.924.121.0
ROE %23.226.125.121.120.4
PAT margin %4.34.98.47.79.6
EBIT margin %6.47.112.011.713.4
Debt / equity0.340.290.260.280.34
Current ratio1.781.831.861.891.90
Interest cover9.2214.3416.919.3130.56
Sales growth %11.710.010.136.80.0
Dividend per share (₹)51.0048.0036.0025.005.00
Payout %72.565.857.552.811.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd. (GULFOILLUB) last traded at ₹1,043.80 on the NSE, down +0.76% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd. has traded between ₹865.00 and ₹1,289.40 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹5,156 crore.

Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 14.8, against an industry P/E of 10.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for GULFOILLUB from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in