MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd.

GRWRHITECH · Plastic Products
₹6,659.50
▼ 24.50 (-0.37%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE16.7% below its high
Low ₹2,690.70High ₹7,990.00
147.5% above its low · +112.4% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹5,750.00 – ₹6,900.50
Low ₹5,750.00High ₹6,900.50
20.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry133% above the industry median
GRWRHITECH45.7
Industry median19.7
Plastic Products · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹15,470 Cr
Current price₹6,659.50
Volume · NSE5.56 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹7,990 / ₹2,691
Stock P/E45.7
Industry P/E19.6
Book value₹1,143.42
Dividend yield0.18%
ROCE18.1%
ROE13.5%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹145.59
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹3,524 (112.40%)over 1Y
4,0006,0008,00011.3LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 13.0%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales compounded at 13.8% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.59).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (45.7 vs 19.6).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Garware Hi-Tech Films, Lubrizol sign MoU to collaborate on advanced TPU-based film solutions

    The partnership marks an important step in the company’s strategy to build a technology-led TPU product platform across new specialty applications

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,1202,1091,6771,4381,303
Other income6554394239
Total Income2,1852,1641,7161,4801,342
Expenditure1,6851,6681,3951,2111,065
Operating Profit500495321269277
Interest89121718
Depreciation4541393228
Profit before tax446445270220231
Tax108114675464
Net Profit338331203166167
EPS (₹)145.59142.5787.5071.5171.96
Net margin %16.015.712.111.612.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2323232323
Reserves2,6332,3492,0221,8331,688
Net worth2,6562,3722,0451,8561,711
Total sources2,6722,3882,0641,9451,845
Net block1,5771,4421,4501,4671,341
Capital work in progress273921096
Investments728673373402299
Inventory389309290199210
Debtors5342383033
Cash & bank15512011370108
Book value (₹)1143.421021.00880.24798.81736.42

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations275330172218172
From investing-208-27547-170-141
From financing-60-52-169-896
Net change in cash8350-4137
Free cash flow67552194831
Closing cash1271111086099

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %18.120.513.912.113.7
ROE %13.515.010.49.310.2
PAT margin %15.915.712.111.512.8
EBIT margin %21.321.516.816.519.1
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.080.12
Current ratio4.434.263.452.742.29
Interest cover55.4251.7423.9413.9413.66
Sales growth %0.525.816.610.431.7
Dividend per share (₹)12.0012.0010.0010.0010.00
Payout %8.28.411.414.013.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd. (GRWRHITECH) last traded at ₹6,659.50 on the NSE, down +0.37% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd. has traded between ₹2,690.70 and ₹7,990.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹15,470 crore.

Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd. trades at a P/E of 45.7, against an industry P/E of 19.6.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for GRWRHITECH from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in