MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.

GPPL · Port
₹160.72
▼ 3.06 (-1.87%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE19.7% below its high
Low ₹141.55High ₹200.09
13.5% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹159.87 – ₹163.16
Low ₹159.87High ₹163.16
Opened at ₹161.95; 2.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry10% above the industry median
GPPL15.1
Industry median13.8
Port · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹7,770 Cr
Current price₹160.72
Volume · NSE9.17 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹200 / ₹142
Stock P/E15.1
Industry P/E13.8
Book value₹49.40
Dividend yield6.47%
ROCE29.5%
ROE21.8%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹10.66
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 17.9%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales growth muted at 8.1% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.69).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (15.1 vs 13.8).
  • Dividend yield of 6.47%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,158986988917741
Other income8083765131
Total Income1,2381,0691,064968772
Expenditure456411416415331
Operating Profit781659648553441
Interest76985
Depreciation126117116116129
Profit before tax689552479413307
Tax174155137100109
Net Profit515397342313197
EPS (₹)10.668.217.076.484.08
Net margin %44.540.334.634.226.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital483483483483483
Reserves1,9051,8541,8301,8271,760
Net worth2,3882,3372,3132,3112,243
Total sources3,2923,2682,8282,9622,868
Net block1,2951,3291,3581,3631,408
Capital work in progress28683819549
Investments1,2301,232775882860
Inventory12109810
Debtors4448588652
Cash & bank6761,0491,045895856
Book value (₹)49.4048.3547.8547.8046.41

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations510449489370380
From investing-18-56-111-82-166
From financing-495-404-370-273-220
Net change in cash-3-11815-6
Free cash flow492393378288214
Closing cash91324160

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %29.524.021.118.513.9
ROE %21.817.114.813.88.8
PAT margin %39.233.628.729.123.3
EBIT margin %52.947.341.139.236.7
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.000.00
Current ratio2.113.203.042.362.72
Interest cover101.4095.1052.4552.9565.33
Sales growth %17.5-0.27.823.71.1
Dividend per share (₹)10.408.207.306.104.00
Payout %97.699.9103.294.298.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd. (GPPL) last traded at ₹160.72 on the NSE, down +1.87% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd. has traded between ₹141.55 and ₹200.09 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹7,770 crore.

Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd. trades at a P/E of 15.1, against an industry P/E of 13.8.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for GPPL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in