MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd.

GNRL · Oil Exploration
₹89.53
▼ 0.42 (-0.47%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:50 pm IST
52-week range · NSE25.9% below its high
Low ₹83.20High ₹120.90
7.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹88.45 – ₹90.00
Low ₹88.45High ₹90.00
Opened at ₹89.81; 1.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry526% above the industry median
GNRL139.9
Industry median22.4
Oil Exploration · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,373 Cr
Current price₹89.53
Volume · NSE4.20 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹121 / ₹83
Stock P/E139.9
Industry P/E22.4
Book value₹13.31
Dividend yield—
ROCE7.3%
ROE5.6%
Debt / Equity0.07
EPS (TTM)₹0.64
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹8.52 (8.69%)over 1Y
90.0100.0110.0120.01.1CrApr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE -0.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.07.
  • Sales compounded at 31.9% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.51).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (139.9 vs 22.4).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Stock Split Announcement Or Consolidation of Shares

    Stock Split & Quarterly Results

    1:10Record date 5 Nov 2026

  • Board Meeting

    Independent Director Meeting

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales312027139
Other income93011
Total Income402328149
Expenditure2019221210
Operating Profit20462-0
Interest14331
Depreciation65833
Profit before tax13-4-4-6-4
Tax4-1-00-0
Net Profit10-4-4-6-4
EPS (₹)0.64-0.29-0.48-0.77-0.51
Net margin %32.4-18.8-14.2-46.6-46.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd. had roughly 1.6× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital153128808080
Reserves5121252934
Net worth205150105109114
Total sources215160126130132
Net block5751564638
Capital work in progress4922213939
Investments525558
Inventory1118443
Debtors42326
Cash & bank27565
Book value (₹)13.3111.6313.1413.2413.85

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd. had roughly 1.6× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations48-30-29-18
From investing-59-21-11-1
From financing6341417
Net change in cash-51-11-1
Free cash flow-11-33-1-2-19
Closing cash27565

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %7.3-0.6-1.1-2.2-2.7
ROE %5.6-3.0-3.7-5.7-4.1
PAT margin %32.4-18.8-14.2-46.6-46.2
EBIT margin %46.0-4.4-6.1-23.7-40.5
Debt / equity0.070.080.390.340.18
Current ratio3.188.392.532.323.15
Interest cover25.62-0.25-0.64-1.22-4.41
Sales growth %52.3-26.8105.950.29.4
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd. (GNRL) last traded at ₹89.53 on the NSE, down +0.47% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd. has traded between ₹83.20 and ₹120.90 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,373 crore.

Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd. trades at a P/E of 139.9, against an industry P/E of 22.4.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for GNRL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in