MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

GMM Pfaudler Ltd.

GMMPFAUDLR · Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹1,275.00
▲ 18.80 (+1.50%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:53 pm IST
52-week range · NSE16.9% below its high
Low ₹735.00High ₹1,533.60
73.5% above its low · +10.3% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,237.20 – ₹1,298.30
Low ₹1,237.20High ₹1,298.30
Opened at ₹1,251.00; 4.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry333% above the industry median
GMMPFAUDLR99.1
Industry median22.9
Engineering - Industrial Equipments · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹5,731 Cr
Current price₹1,275.00
Volume · NSE1.57 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,534 / ₹735
Stock P/E99.1
Industry P/E22.9
Book value₹267.74
Dividend yield0.16%
ROCE12.1%
ROE4.7%
Debt / Equity0.69
EPS (TTM)₹12.86
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹119.1 (10.30%)over 1Y
800.01,0001,2001,40062.0LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 9.7%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.69.
  • Sales growth muted at 3.5% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.79).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (99.1 vs 22.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales3,5243,1993,4463,1782,541
Other income503023527
Total Income3,5733,2293,4703,2292,548
Expenditure3,1262,8382,9742,7482,257
Operating Profit448392496481291
Interest123103956725
Depreciation158144150122133
Profit before tax10296251271133
Tax5047806158
Net Profit524917121075
EPS (₹)12.8611.7839.0336.8219.39
Net margin %1.51.55.06.63.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. GMM Pfaudler Ltd. had roughly 3.07× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital99993
Reserves1,1951,007950788524
Net worth1,2031,016959797527
Total sources2,3961,9101,9531,8901,751
Net block1,4971,1651,2511,2241,002
Capital work in progress2012271313
Investments47295546135
Inventory637540625773670
Debtors465387433436356
Cash & bank688467344372328
Book value (₹)267.74226.06213.27177.39360.70

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. GMM Pfaudler Ltd. had roughly 3.08× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations389378284185236
From investing-154-52-32-311-117
From financing-44-201-244130-55
Net change in cash1911258465
Free cash flow235326252-126120
Closing cash635445320311291

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %12.111.921.125.716.4
ROE %4.75.019.431.816.2
PAT margin %1.51.55.06.63.0
EBIT margin %6.46.210.010.66.2
Debt / equity0.690.640.741.000.96
Current ratio1.581.601.571.451.48
Interest cover1.831.933.655.076.42
Sales growth %10.2-7.28.525.1153.8
Dividend per share (₹)2.002.002.002.006.00
Payout %15.517.05.15.510.3

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

GMM Pfaudler Ltd. (GMMPFAUDLR) last traded at ₹1,275.00 on the NSE, up +1.50% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

GMM Pfaudler Ltd. has traded between ₹735.00 and ₹1,533.60 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

GMM Pfaudler Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹5,731 crore.

GMM Pfaudler Ltd. trades at a P/E of 99.1, against an industry P/E of 22.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for GMMPFAUDLR from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold GMM Pfaudler Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in