MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Globus Spirits Ltd.

GLOBUSSPR · Breweries & Distilleries
₹728.10
▼ 3.40 (-0.46%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
Today’s range · NSE₹713.55 – ₹743.50
Low ₹713.55High ₹743.50
Opened at ₹730.00; 4.2% between low and high
P/E against its industry25% below the industry median
GLOBUSSPR23.0
Industry median30.5
Breweries & Distilleries · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹2,116 Cr
Current price₹728.10
Volume · NSE86,013
52w High / Low · NSE—
Stock P/E23.0
Industry P/E30.5
Book value₹373.78
Dividend yield0.90%
ROCE11.3%
ROE8.8%
Debt / Equity0.47
EPS (TTM)₹31.70
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 7.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.47.
  • Sales growth muted at 8.7% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.82).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (23.0 vs 30.5).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Audited Results & Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY21
Net Sales2,7102,5372,4152,1091,231
Other income13101487
Total Income2,7232,5472,4282,1171,237
Expenditure2,4522,3852,2451,863976
Operating Profit271162183253261
Interest5947271719
Depreciation9282665641
Profit before tax1193391180202
Tax2811-55861
Net Profit912296122141
EPS (₹)31.708.0833.4942.4348.90
Net margin %3.40.94.05.811.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY21
Equity capital2929292929
Reserves1,057957938857557
Net worth1,086986967886585
Total sources1,3561,1691,0991,016702
Net block1,2491,019957826579
Capital work in progress37150909948
Investments15712310815761
Inventory287209189158102
Debtors32132327621088
Cash & bank7192783558
Book value (₹)373.78341.33335.46307.54203.24

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY21
From operations26867168102148
From investing-185-208-163-197-87
From financing-88155-671-23
Net change in cash-514-1-2438
Free cash flow83-1415-9561
Closing cash10151258

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY21
ROCE %11.35.79.620.531.8
ROE %8.82.210.416.627.3
PAT margin %2.50.63.04.38.4
EBIT margin %4.92.33.77.013.2
Debt / equity0.470.540.330.310.31
Current ratio1.010.961.041.091.24
Interest cover3.031.714.3911.5811.72
Sales growth %6.85.114.571.45.3
Dividend per share (₹)6.532.763.506.002.00
Payout %20.734.210.514.14.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Globus Spirits Ltd. (GLOBUSSPR) last traded at ₹728.10 on the NSE, down +0.46% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

The 52-week range for Globus Spirits Ltd. appears here once the market-data feed is connected.

Globus Spirits Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,116 crore.

Globus Spirits Ltd. trades at a P/E of 23.0, against an industry P/E of 30.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for GLOBUSSPR from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Globus Spirits Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in