MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

GLENMARK · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹2,198.50
▲ 4.40 (+0.20%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE13.4% below its high
Low ₹1,792.60High ₹2,537.60
22.6% above its low · +18.7% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹2,160.30 – ₹2,218.80
Low ₹2,160.30High ₹2,218.80
2.7% between low and high
P/E against its industry76% above the industry median
GLENMARK45.6
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹62,042 Cr
Current price₹2,198.50
Volume · NSE5.77 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,538 / ₹1,793
Stock P/E45.6
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹371.30
Dividend yield0.11%
ROCE20.4%
ROE14.1%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹48.26
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹345.7 (18.66%)over 1Y
1,8002,0002,2002,40061.7LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 1.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales compounded at 13.6% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.25).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (45.6 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Glenmark Pharmaceuticals’ arm launches Adapalene Gel USP in new pump packs

    Glenmark’s Adapalene Gel USP, 0.1% can be compared to the active ingredient of Differin Gel, 0.1%

    COMPANY
  • Glenmark Pharmaceuticals gets EIR with VAI status for Goa facility

    The inspection was conducted at the company’s manufacturing facility from June 22, 2026 to June 30, 2026

    COMPANY
  • Glenmark Pharmaceuticals’ arm launches RYALTRIS Nasal Spray in Brazil

    The launch follows regulatory approval granted by the Brazilian Health Regulatory Agency, Agencia Nacional de Vigilancia Sanitaria earlier this year

    COMPANY
  • Glenmark Pharmaceuticals’ arm launches Calcium Gluconate Injection

    The Calcium Gluconate Injection, 1,000 mg/10 mL, 5,000 mg/50 mL and 10,000 mg/100 mL market achieved annual sales of around $69.9 million.

    COMPANY
  • Glenmark Pharma gets USFDA’s nod for Fluticasone Propionate Nasal Spray

    According to IQVIA sales data for the 12-month period ending June 2026, the Flonase Nasal Spray market achieved annual sales of around $295.2 million

    COMPANY
  • Glenmark Pharmaceuticals’ arm launches Sugammadex Injection

    Glenmark’s Sugammadex Injection is bioequivalent and therapeutically equivalent to the reference listed drug, BRIDION Injection, 100 mg/mL of Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC

    COMPANY
  • Glenmark Pharma’s arm gets USFDA’s nod to expand use of RYALTRIS Nasal Spray

    The approval was supported by a Phase 3, randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled study involving 446 children aged 6 to 11 years with Seasonal Allergic Rhinitis

    COMPANY
  • Glenmark Pharmaceuticals’ arm launches Olanzapine for Injection

    The launch of Olanzapine for Injection underscores its strategic focus on growing a robust injectables portfolio and strengthening its presence within the institutional channel

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales16,98313,32211,81311,58312,305
Other income461114840289167
Total Income17,44313,43512,65311,87212,472
Expenditure12,41010,97010,6189,9489,985
Operating Profit5,0332,4652,0351,9242,487
Interest209207516349298
Depreciation573486582569487
Profit before tax1,9851,399362401,441
Tax6233521,867329448
Net Profit1,3621,047-1,831-90994
EPS (₹)48.2637.11-53.22—33.37
Net margin %8.07.9-15.5-0.88.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY23 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2828282828
Reserves10,4508,8127,8019,4289,042
Net worth10,4788,8407,8309,4569,070
Total sources13,53010,0248,54014,82512,362
Net block5,9154,4874,2105,4225,887
Capital work in progress9098356621,1901,010
Investments5383081,009229218
Inventory3,4313,0292,5132,3742,500
Debtors4,9633,3421,8583,6653,101
Cash & bank1,1761,7051,6591,1601,412
Book value (₹)371.30313.28277.46335.13321.45

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations3,445-828-2656251,109
From investing-1,28324,561-528-333
From financing-2,709787-3,906-77-520
Net change in cash-547-3838919255
Free cash flow2,162-8264,29597775
Closing cash1,1751,6761,6581,4431,411

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %20.416.24.94.414.2
ROE %14.112.6-21.2-1.012.3
PAT margin %3.93.6-6.6-0.33.6
EBIT margin %6.35.62.02.16.3
Debt / equity0.000.250.130.460.40
Current ratio1.771.561.281.851.77
Interest cover10.517.761.071.695.83
Sales growth %27.512.82.0-5.912.4
Dividend per share (₹)2.502.502.502.502.50
Payout %5.26.7-4.723.77.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (GLENMARK) last traded at ₹2,198.50 on the NSE, up +0.20% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. has traded between ₹1,792.60 and ₹2,537.60 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹62,042 crore.

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. trades at a P/E of 45.6, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for GLENMARK from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in