MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Gabriel India Ltd.

GABRIEL · Auto Ancillary
₹1,355.40
▼ 63.00 (-4.44%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE15.3% below its high
Low ₹795.70High ₹1,600.00
70.3% above its low · +4.7% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,350.00 – ₹1,410.30
Low ₹1,350.00High ₹1,410.30
4.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry286% above the industry median
GABRIEL77.2
Industry median20.0
Auto Ancillary · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹19,469 Cr
Current price₹1,355.40
Volume · NSE1.99 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,600 / ₹796
Stock P/E77.2
Industry P/E20.0
Book value₹95.29
Dividend yield0.37%
ROCE26.4%
ROE19.8%
Debt / Equity0.06
EPS (TTM)₹17.55
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹60.9 (4.70%)over 1Y
800.01,0001,2001,4001,60078.9LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 25.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.06.
  • Sales compounded at 160.5% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.61).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (77.2 vs 20.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Gabriel India raises Rs 1,000 crore through NCDs

    The NCDs carry a coupon rate of 8.15% per annum and have a tenure of 36 months

    COMPANY
  • Gabriel India joins hands with HL Klemove for ADAS, Automotive Electronic Products

    The company will acquire a 30% less one share stake in HL Klemove India for $98.44 million to form the joint venture

    COMPANY
  • Gabriel India gets nod to raise Rs 1000 crore via NCDs

    The board of directors of the company, in its meeting held on August 24, 2026 has approved the same

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY02
Net Sales4,6674,0633,403264
Other income26261920
Total Income4,6934,0893,422284
Expenditure4,2293,6743,110233
Operating Profit46441631251
Interest1410818
Depreciation100816013
Profit before tax33632424420
Tax8479655
Net Profit25224517915
EPS (₹)17.5517.0512.4420.58
Net margin %5.46.05.35.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Gabriel India Ltd. had roughly 20.16× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY02 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY02
Equity capital1414147
Reserves1,3541,16998874
Net worth1,3691,1831,00281
Total sources1,7181,5141,359210
Net block774635536153
Capital work in progress10076561
Investments3643514401
Inventory40936430222
Debtors67760049149
Cash & bank20339763
Book value (₹)95.2982.3869.77113.58

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Gabriel India Ltd. had roughly 20.11× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY02 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY02
From operations34520417721
From investing-248-149-1298
From financing-19-81-28-28
Net change in cash78-26201
Free cash flow97554829
Closing cash11234603

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY02
ROCE %26.429.940.717.9
ROE %19.822.433.018.1
PAT margin %5.46.05.24.8
EBIT margin %7.48.17.312.3
Debt / equity0.060.020.031.60
Current ratio1.661.581.622.33
Interest cover24.7132.8530.592.11
Sales growth %14.919.41188.50.0
Dividend per share (₹)5.004.704.003.00
Payout %28.527.632.114.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Gabriel India Ltd. (GABRIEL) last traded at ₹1,355.40 on the NSE, down +4.44% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Gabriel India Ltd. has traded between ₹795.70 and ₹1,600.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Gabriel India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹19,469 crore.

Gabriel India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 77.2, against an industry P/E of 20.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for GABRIEL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Gabriel India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in