MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Firstsource Solutions Ltd.

FSL · BPO/ITeS
₹289.40
▲ 5.15 (+1.81%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
Today’s range · NSE₹279.10 – ₹291.00
Low ₹279.10High ₹291.00
Opened at ₹284.00; 4.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry43% above the industry median
FSL29.6
Industry median20.7
BPO/ITeS · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹20,171 Cr
Current price₹289.40
Volume · NSE17.03 L
52w High / Low · NSE—
Stock P/E29.6
Industry P/E20.7
Book value₹61.05
Dividend yield1.90%
ROCE17.3%
ROE16.3%
Debt / Equity0.46
EPS (TTM)₹9.77
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 15.6%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.46.
  • Sales compounded at 16.6% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.68).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (29.6 vs 20.7).
  • Dividend yield of 1.90%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Firstsource Solutions enters into strategic partnership with Cresta

    The partnership aims to deliver an integrated AI technology solution for enterprise customer experience transformation

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales9,5567,9806,3366,0225,921
Other income1110421344
Total Income9,5677,9916,3796,1575,925
Expenditure8,0046,7845,3855,1994,964
Operating Profit1,5641,207993957960
Interest1811481037964
Depreciation434327260263249
Profit before tax850741630615647
Tax175146115102111
Net Profit674594515514537
EPS (₹)9.778.637.527.557.90
Net margin %7.17.48.18.59.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital697697697697697
Reserves3,5583,2982,9562,6052,285
Net worth4,2553,9953,6533,3022,982
Total sources5,6885,3444,3113,9854,078
Net block5,5674,9943,8533,7163,744
Capital work in progress30491733
Investments620444409301378
Debtors2,0791,6861,1611,038961
Cash & bank26916718815690
Book value (₹)61.0557.3252.4247.3742.78

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,214701644795704
From investing-452-746-5816-595
From financing-66723-563-743-158
Net change in cash95-222368-49
Free cash flow762-45586811109
Closing cash25915417515283

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %17.317.516.916.919.1
ROE %16.315.514.816.418.7
PAT margin %7.17.48.18.59.1
EBIT margin %10.811.111.611.512.0
Debt / equity0.460.380.220.250.34
Current ratio0.800.920.950.900.93
Interest cover5.686.017.098.7911.12
Sales growth %19.725.95.21.716.6
Dividend per share (₹)5.504.003.503.503.50
Payout %56.846.947.447.545.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Firstsource Solutions Ltd. (FSL) last traded at ₹289.40 on the NSE, up +1.81% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

The 52-week range for Firstsource Solutions Ltd. appears here once the market-data feed is connected.

Firstsource Solutions Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹20,171 crore.

Firstsource Solutions Ltd. trades at a P/E of 29.6, against an industry P/E of 20.7.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for FSL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Firstsource Solutions Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in