MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Fractal Analytics Ltd.

FRACTAL · IT - Software
₹752.40
▼ 33.50 (-4.26%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE32.7% below its high
Low ₹696.30High ₹1,118.00
8.1% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹743.40 – ₹802.00
Low ₹743.40High ₹802.00
Opened at ₹784.00; 7.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry62% above the industry median
FRACTAL41.3
Industry median25.5
IT - Software · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹12,941 Cr
Current price₹752.40
Volume · NSE35.45 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,118 / ₹696
Stock P/E41.3
Industry P/E25.5
Book value₹164.81
Dividend yield—
ROCE12.9%
ROE13.5%
Debt / Equity0.10
EPS (TTM)₹18.20
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹94.8 (11.18%)over 1Y
700.0800.0900.01,0001,1001.4CrFeb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 8.7%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.10.
  • Sales compounded at 18.4% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.89).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (41.3 vs 25.5).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Fractal Analytics’ arm incorporates subsidiary in Qatar

    FRACTAL AI QFZ LLC is incorporated with an objective of providing software development, IT consultancy, network services, IT support services and AI related services

    COMPANY
  • Fractal Analytics launches dedicated India BU to help large enterprises

    Its Cogentiq suite has seen strong traction with institutions in India

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales3,3002,7652,1961,9851,295
Other income6651465819
Total Income3,3662,8162,2422,0441,314
Expenditure2,7942,4162,1232,1021,379
Operating Profit571401119-58-65
Interest4758454514
Depreciation136102837869
Profit before tax307238-31313-148
Tax2017241191
Net Profit287221-55194-148
EPS (₹)18.2072.44-3.1213.39-53.43
Net margin %8.78.0-2.59.8-11.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Fractal Analytics Ltd. had roughly 5.76× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital173333
Reserves2,8181,4121,1121,1381,051
Net worth2,8351,4141,1151,1411,054
Total sources3,3262,2141,8111,7361,443
Net block765687626558552
Capital work in progress36146130
Investments1,3261,038917787438
Debtors710585533501396
Cash & bank1,16528888220225
Book value (₹)164.81543.92428.85438.69411.34

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Fractal Analytics Ltd. had roughly 6.62× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations409397160-31-117
From investing-1,422-181-150125-799
From financing938-22-145-57724
Net change in cash-76194-13637-192
Free cash flow-1,013216994-916
Closing cash20726581213183

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %12.916.10.823.3-13.3
ROE %13.517.4-4.917.7-22.5
PAT margin %8.78.0-2.59.8-11.5
EBIT margin %10.710.70.618.1-10.3
Debt / equity0.100.190.220.290.29
Current ratio3.002.832.592.802.96
Interest cover7.475.120.317.92-9.61
Sales growth %19.325.910.653.348.4
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Fractal Analytics Ltd. (FRACTAL) last traded at ₹752.40 on the NSE, down +4.26% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Fractal Analytics Ltd. has traded between ₹696.30 and ₹1,118.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Fractal Analytics Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹12,941 crore.

Fractal Analytics Ltd. trades at a P/E of 41.3, against an industry P/E of 25.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for FRACTAL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Fractal Analytics Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in