MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.

FLUOROCHEM · Chemicals
₹4,303.90
▼ 64.40 (-1.47%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE13.2% below its high
Low ₹2,916.60High ₹4,958.90
47.6% above its low · +15.0% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹4,232.00 – ₹4,369.70
Low ₹4,232.00High ₹4,369.70
3.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry256% above the industry median
FLUOROCHEM81.9
Industry median23.0
Chemicals · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹47,300 Cr
Current price₹4,303.90
Volume · NSE71,158
52w High / Low · NSE₹4,959 / ₹2,917
Stock P/E81.9
Industry P/E23.0
Book value₹710.15
Dividend yield0.07%
ROCE9.6%
ROE7.6%
Debt / Equity0.34
EPS (TTM)₹52.56
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹562.1 (15.02%)over 1Y
3,0003,5004,0004,5005,00012.2LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 7.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.34.
  • Sales growth muted at -4.2% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.60).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (81.9 vs 23.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Gujarat Fluorochemicals to expand refrigerant capacity

    The company’s refrigerant gas portfolio currently comprises R32, R22, R125, and R410A

    COMPANY
  • Gujarat Fluorochemicals incorporates wholly-owned subsidiary

    The company has incorporated WOS Company, viz., GFCL Semiconductor and Advanced Materials, on June 26, 2026

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,9964,7374,2815,6853,954
Other income130116107173162
Total Income5,1264,8534,3885,8584,115
Expenditure3,7943,6393,3733,7202,786
Operating Profit1,3321,2151,0142,1381,329
Interest13814713311778
Depreciation367355286236205
Profit before tax8077135951,7851,045
Tax233167160462269
Net Profit5745464351,323776
EPS (₹)52.5649.7139.59120.4470.63
Net margin %11.511.510.223.319.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1111111111
Reserves7,7947,1925,9255,5104,244
Net worth7,8057,2035,9365,5214,255
Total sources9,0747,8456,4655,7914,712
Net block4,8224,2824,2613,1082,507
Capital work in progress1,9001,5681,1281,158680
Investments9717454376041,265
Inventory1,9331,8201,5711,485947
Debtors1,2821,1978451,107778
Cash & bank350222198161153
Book value (₹)710.15655.38540.16502.57387.36

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations961545626739741
From investing-1,168-1,121-966-476-584
From financing367599348-264-144
Net change in cash160247-214
Free cash flow-208-575-340263157
Closing cash21555312426

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %9.610.09.829.720.7
ROE %7.68.37.627.120.0
PAT margin %11.511.510.123.219.6
EBIT margin %18.918.117.033.428.3
Debt / equity0.340.280.340.270.36
Current ratio1.721.701.361.481.28
Interest cover6.845.855.4716.2814.33
Sales growth %5.510.7-24.743.849.2
Dividend per share (₹)3.003.003.004.004.00
Payout %5.76.07.63.35.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. (FLUOROCHEM) last traded at ₹4,303.90 on the NSE, down +1.47% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. has traded between ₹2,916.60 and ₹4,958.90 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹47,300 crore.

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd. trades at a P/E of 81.9, against an industry P/E of 23.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for FLUOROCHEM from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in