MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Fedders Holding Ltd.

FEDDERSHOL · Finance - Investment
₹56.61
▼ 0.52 (-0.91%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE25.5% below its high
Low ₹32.06High ₹75.99
76.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹54.92 – ₹60.00
Low ₹54.92High ₹60.00
Opened at ₹55.70; 9.2% between low and high
P/E against its industry52% below the industry median
FEDDERSHOL12.5
Industry median25.9
Finance - Investment · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,140 Cr
Current price₹56.61
Volume · NSE46.20 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹76 / ₹32
Stock P/E12.5
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹35.79
Dividend yield—
ROCE12.9%
ROE13.5%
Debt / Equity0.09
EPS (TTM)₹4.54
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 16.6%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.09.
  • Sales compounded at 44.0% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -1.20).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (12.5 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Fedders Holding’s arm completes construction of commercial real estate project in Noida

    The project is now ready for commercial leasing and rental operations

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales34542552611549
Other income9331471969
Total Income438456573134118
Expenditure35040947211278
Operating Profit88471002340
Interest56402
Depreciation432210
Profit before tax91399520748
Tax012-1-1
Net Profit91389421750
EPS (₹)4.542.5410.2359.17163.67
Net margin %26.58.917.818.01531.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Fedders Holding Ltd. had roughly 26.16× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital20201044
Reserves701608401229144
Net worth721628410233148
Total sources732644421239149
Net block118109946567
Capital work in progress7730320
Investments1929909511
Inventory37252078
Debtors2152021436439
Cash & bank101722413
Book value (₹)35.7931.23414.51665.37421.44

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Fedders Holding Ltd. had roughly 20.32× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations64-237-109-18-64
From investing-32449-8234
From financing-32193101989
Net change in cash-0-0-0-3-21
Free cash flow32-193-101-100-30
Closing cash00013

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %12.97.626.89.7684.5
ROE %13.57.329.110.9713.2
PAT margin %26.58.917.818.01531.7
EBIT margin %28.010.518.917.71533.7
Debt / equity0.090.130.140.140.03
Current ratio6.786.074.642.716.68
Interest cover18.808.0023.5847.36333.04
Sales growth %-18.9-19.2355.8135.71058.9
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Fedders Holding Ltd. (FEDDERSHOL) last traded at ₹56.61 on the NSE, down +0.91% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Fedders Holding Ltd. has traded between ₹32.06 and ₹75.99 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Fedders Holding Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,140 crore.

Fedders Holding Ltd. trades at a P/E of 12.5, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for FEDDERSHOL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Fedders Holding Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in