MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Eris Lifesciences Ltd.

ERIS · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹1,121.20
▼ 15.10 (-1.33%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE35.6% below its high
Low ₹1,111.10High ₹1,740.00
0.9% above its low · −30.0% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,111.60 – ₹1,145.10
Low ₹1,111.60High ₹1,145.10
Opened at ₹1,128.00; 3.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry4% below the industry median
ERIS24.7
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹15,529 Cr
Current price₹1,121.20
Volume · NSE29,717
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,740 / ₹1,111
Stock P/E24.7
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹280.75
Dividend yield—
ROCE14.5%
ROE19.2%
Debt / Equity0.59
EPS (TTM)₹45.33
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹481.4 (30.04%)over 1Y
1,2001,4001,60038.4LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 16.6%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.59.
  • Sales compounded at 22.9% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.73).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (24.7 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales3,1292,8942,0091,6851,347
Other income1818241126
Total Income3,1482,9122,0331,6961,373
Expenditure2,0201,8761,3341,148862
Operating Profit1,1281,036699548511
Interest19323185264
Depreciation28031518311765
Profit before tax639489431405442
Tax-9114343036
Net Profit648375397374406
EPS (₹)45.3325.8528.8228.1029.89
Net margin %20.712.919.822.230.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1414141414
Reserves3,8752,8312,5682,1801,893
Net worth3,8882,8442,5812,1931,906
Total sources4,9835,1433,9742,9672,026
Net block5,1885,3064,3192,568918
Capital work in progress17167202227
Investments2241639369556
Inventory437335189131118
Debtors680459422293161
Cash & bank672231,4015852
Book value (₹)280.75208.83189.79161.28140.25

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations5381,065486292378
From investing-369-80-1,855-982-320
From financing-314-8811,380688-45
Net change in cash-14510411-214
Free cash flow169985-1,369-69059
Closing cash55200945651

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %14.513.612.417.325.3
ROE %19.213.816.618.323.3
PAT margin %19.912.618.821.229.1
EBIT margin %25.524.224.424.432.0
Debt / equity0.590.851.060.380.02
Current ratio0.760.890.911.622.51
Interest cover4.313.116.0916.46105.81
Sales growth %8.144.019.225.111.2
Dividend per share (₹)0.007.350.007.356.01
Payout %0.028.50.026.220.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Eris Lifesciences Ltd. (ERIS) last traded at ₹1,121.20 on the NSE, down +1.33% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Eris Lifesciences Ltd. has traded between ₹1,111.10 and ₹1,740.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Eris Lifesciences Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹15,529 crore.

Eris Lifesciences Ltd. trades at a P/E of 24.7, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ERIS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Eris Lifesciences Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in