MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Embassy Office Parks REIT

EMBASSY · Finance - Investment
₹423.78
▼ 0.09 (-0.02%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE8.3% below its high
Low ₹410.15High ₹462.00
3.3% above its low · −1.4% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹420.00 – ₹435.00
Low ₹420.00High ₹435.00
3.6% between low and high
P/E against its industry359% above the industry median
EMBASSY118.7
Industry median25.9
Finance - Investment · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹40,170 Cr
Current price₹423.78
Volume · NSE6.09 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹462 / ₹410
Stock P/E118.7
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹219.23
Dividend yield—
ROCE6.1%
ROE1.6%
Debt / Equity1.08
EPS (TTM)₹3.57
Face value₹304

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹6.03 (1.40%)over 1Y
420.0440.0460.06.2CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 4.2%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 1.08.
  • Sales growth muted at 9.1% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.00).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (118.7 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Ex Dividend

    Income Distribution REITs

    DividendRecord date 31 Oct 2026

  • Ex Dividend

    ₹1.39 · DividendRecord date 30 Apr 2026

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,5824,0393,8163,5323,053
Other income931421563237
Total Income4,6764,1813,9723,5643,090
Expenditure1,0741,634916875665
Operating Profit3,6022,5483,0562,6882,425
Interest1,4951,3291,087976829
Depreciation1,2661,1429691,128796
Profit before tax1,1341931,089662896
Tax795-1,4311251568
Net Profit3391,624964506888
EPS (₹)3.5717.1410.175.349.37
Net margin %7.440.225.314.329.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital28,82628,82628,82628,82628,826
Reserves-8,046-6,065-5,552-4,458-2,940
Net worth20,78022,76123,27424,36825,887
Total sources39,07337,81136,95435,30238,402
Net block9,1499,35110,27910,51410,826
Capital work in progress5843131516032
Investments4,0273,9434,3115,5214,623
Inventory45541
Debtors9982355061
Cash & bank9806771,027875612
Book value (₹)219.23240.13245.54257.08273.10

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations3,5223,0792,5912,5662,367
From investing-1,651-1,653-1,180-1,670-1,182
From financing-1,567-1,792-1,217-869-1,514
Net change in cash304-36619427-329
Free cash flow1,8711,4261,4118961,185
Closing cash9706631,011817588

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %6.13.75.54.24.6
ROE %1.67.14.02.03.4
PAT margin %7.440.225.314.329.1
EBIT margin %57.437.757.046.456.5
Debt / equity1.080.870.720.610.47
Current ratio0.220.160.250.190.60
Interest cover1.761.152.001.682.08
Sales growth %13.55.88.015.724.2
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Embassy Office Parks REIT (EMBASSY) last traded at ₹423.78 on the NSE, down +0.02% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Embassy Office Parks REIT has traded between ₹410.15 and ₹462.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Embassy Office Parks REIT has a market capitalisation of about ₹40,170 crore.

Embassy Office Parks REIT trades at a P/E of 118.7, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for EMBASSY from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Embassy Office Parks REIT.

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in