MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd.

EIEL · Engineering - Construction
₹171.02
▼ 5.12 (-2.91%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE33.6% below its high
Low ₹134.71High ₹257.66
27.0% above its low · −29.5% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹169.00 – ₹175.40
Low ₹169.00High ₹175.40
Opened at ₹175.00; 3.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry14% above the industry median
EIEL16.4
Industry median14.4
Engineering - Construction · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹3,002 Cr
Current price₹171.02
Volume · NSE10.94 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹258 / ₹135
Stock P/E16.4
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹68.67
Dividend yield—
ROCE19.8%
ROE17.1%
Debt / Equity0.35
EPS (TTM)₹10.42
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹71.5 (29.49%)over 1Y
150.0200.0250.08.6CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 31.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.35.
  • Sales compounded at 50.2% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.29).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (16.4 vs 14.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Enviro Infra Engineers’ arm bags Rs 228 crore order for wind power project in Maharashtra

    The order is to be executed by July 31, 2027

    COMPANY
  • Enviro Infra Engineers’ arm secures LoI worth Rs 224.19 crore

    The LoI is to be executed by March 31, 2027

    COMPANY
  • Enviro Infra Engineers’ arm secures contract worth Rs 189.99 crore

    The contract is to be executed by March 31, 2027

    COMPANY
  • Enviro Infra Engineers’ arm incorporates wholly owned subsidiary

    Suyog Urja has incorporated a WOS, namely, Wind Earth on August 19, 2026

    COMPANY
  • Enviro Infra Engineers incorporates wholly owned subsidiaries

    The company has incorporated two WOS, namely, Varanasi DDU Nagar STP and Varanasi Lohta STP

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,1461,066729338224
Other income4219942
Total Income1,1881,085738342226
Expenditure869798562256174
Operating Profit3192871768552
Interest36372384
Depreciation259622
Profit before tax2502411477546
Tax6163411912
Net Profit1881771065535
Net margin %16.416.614.616.415.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY25, FY24, FY23, FY22, FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital176176137262
Reserves1,03081915510169
Net worth1,20599529212772
Total sources1,5081,10039618780
Net block25570471810
Capital work in progress1140100
Investments3702121509623
Inventory334235108
Debtors1652061045739
Cash & bank3355551499225
Book value (₹)68.6756.6621.3549.38293.53

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. had roughly 10.5× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-63-59-10210142
From investing-122-263-106-141-26
From financing7548320742-16
Net change in cash-110162-22-0
Free cash flow-185-322-208-4016
Closing cash52162120

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %19.831.747.359.164.1
ROE %17.127.550.955.963.6
PAT margin %16.416.614.614.513.8
EBIT margin %24.926.123.321.720.1
Debt / equity0.350.230.800.510.25
Current ratio2.563.071.541.451.67
Interest cover7.937.477.539.9311.63
Sales growth %7.546.3115.651.380.1
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. (EIEL) last traded at ₹171.02 on the NSE, down +2.91% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. has traded between ₹134.71 and ₹257.66 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹3,002 crore.

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. trades at a P/E of 16.4, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for EIEL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in