MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

DRREDDY · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹1,239.00
▼ 5.50 (-0.44%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE12.4% below its high
Low ₹1,101.00High ₹1,414.90
12.5% above its low · −3.4% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,212.70 – ₹1,250.70
Low ₹1,212.70High ₹1,250.70
Opened at ₹1,236.00; 3.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry5% below the industry median
DRREDDY24.6
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,03,457 Cr
Current price₹1,239.00
Volume · NSE28.05 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,415 / ₹1,101
Stock P/E24.6
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹452.01
Dividend yield0.65%
ROCE13.8%
ROE11.7%
Debt / Equity0.20
EPS (TTM)₹50.41
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹43.0 (3.35%)over 1Y
1,1001,2001,3001,4001.6CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 17.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.20.
  • Sales compounded at 11.0% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.57).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (24.6 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories gets nod for Zytorvi in advanced esophageal cancer

    The company entered into a licensing and commercialization agreement with Junshi Biosciences in 2023 for toripalimab across 21 countries

    COMPANY
  • USFDA completes pre-approval inspection at Dr. Reddy’s Visakhapatnam facility

    The company has been issued a Form 483 with three observations

    COMPANY
  • Dr. Reddy's Laboratories launches NIVORZ in India

    The launch of NIVORZ further strengthens the company's oncology portfolio and expands its presence in immuno-oncology

    COMPANY
  • USFDA completes GMP inspection at Dr. Reddy's manufacturing facility in Hyderabad

    The inspection was conducted from August 6, 2026 to August 14, 2026

    COMPANY
  • Dr. Reddy's Laboratories’ consolidated net profit drops 69% in Q1

    Consolidated total income of the company declined by 4.60% to Rs 8,454.50 crore in Q1FY27

    COMPANY
  • Dr. Reddy's Laboratories reports 86% plunge in Q4FY26 consolidated net profit

    Consolidated total income of the company decreased by 11.37% at Rs 8,021.80 crore for Q4FY26

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales33,70032,64428,01124,67021,545
Other income1,3581,0978941,056485
Total Income35,05933,74128,90525,72522,030
Expenditure27,24724,09720,07818,32117,778
Operating Profit7,8129,6448,8277,4054,252
Interest37428317114396
Depreciation2,0591,7041,4701,2501,165
Profit before tax5,3937,6807,2016,0493,061
Tax1,2351,9541,6231,541879
Net Profit4,1585,7255,5784,5072,183
EPS (₹)50.4167.8967.04271.47131.57
Net margin %12.317.519.918.310.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. had roughly 5.01× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital8483838383
Reserves37,65933,32228,04023,05718,986
Net worth37,74333,40528,12423,14019,069
Total sources39,82934,98929,19223,63719,980
Net block22,06318,22610,4269,2198,122
Capital work in progress1,4602,4661,4191,0301,293
Investments6,0255,2155,5615,3553,290
Inventory7,6537,1096,3554,8675,088
Debtors10,1239,0428,0307,2496,676
Cash & bank3,3492,4601,7281,7302,419
Book value (₹)452.01400.541686.061388.981145.98

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. had roughly 5× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations5,6744,6434,5435,8882,811
From investing-6,549-5,808-4,028-4,137-2,639
From financing8291,891-376-2,686-242
Net change in cash-47726139-936-70
Free cash flow-876-1,1655151,750172
Closing cash1,5371,4597115781,485

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %13.823.326.926.214.6
ROE %11.718.621.821.411.9
PAT margin %12.317.519.918.310.1
EBIT margin %17.124.426.325.114.7
Debt / equity0.200.140.070.060.18
Current ratio1.791.922.592.381.82
Interest cover15.4328.1543.0943.3632.96
Sales growth %3.216.513.514.513.1
Dividend per share (₹)8.008.0040.0040.0030.00
Payout %15.911.812.014.822.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. (DRREDDY) last traded at ₹1,239.00 on the NSE, down +0.44% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. has traded between ₹1,101.00 and ₹1,414.90 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,03,457 crore.

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. trades at a P/E of 24.6, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for DRREDDY from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in