MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd.

DREDGECORP · Shipping
₹802.20
▼ 16.05 (-1.96%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:52 pm IST
52-week range · NSE37.6% below its high
Low ₹617.85High ₹1,286.00
29.8% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹740.00 – ₹818.25
Low ₹740.00High ₹818.25
Opened at ₹818.25; 10.6% between low and high
P/E against its industry927% above the industry median
DREDGECORP151.9
Industry median14.8
Shipping · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹2,246 Cr
Current price₹802.20
Volume · NSE1.69 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,286 / ₹618
Stock P/E151.9
Industry P/E14.8
Book value₹439.41
Dividend yield—
ROCE4.3%
ROE0.4%
Debt / Equity0.88
EPS (TTM)₹5.28
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 0.3%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.88.
  • Sales growth muted at 1.2% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.74).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (151.9 vs 14.8).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

  • Board Meeting

    Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,2081,1279461,165801
Other income66332
Total Income1,2141,1339491,168803
Expenditure9619887441,184683
Operating Profit253146205-16120
Interest8938282912
Depreciation158152141150120
Profit before tax7-2635-1955
Tax21211
Net Profit5-2733-1964
EPS (₹)5.28-12.0711.38-69.131.90
Net margin %0.4-2.43.5-16.80.4

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2828282828
Reserves1,2021,1931,2271,2011,379
Net worth1,2301,2211,2551,2291,407
Total sources2,0601,9141,5961,3691,506
Net block1,2071,3431,4301,5311,580
Capital work in progress894584344529
Investments1111161
Inventory176134117136160
Debtors236252175267210
Cash & bank14348503194
Book value (₹)439.41436.25448.32439.01502.63

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations142112191148205
From investing-368-477-290-173-89
From financing321363118-41-159
Net change in cash95-219-66-43
Free cash flow-226-365-99-25116
Closing cash1434850-69-3

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %4.30.63.8-10.41.0
ROE %0.4-2.22.7-14.90.3
PAT margin %0.4-2.43.5-16.80.4
EBIT margin %7.91.16.7-14.22.1
Debt / equity0.880.760.440.230.19
Current ratio0.960.980.780.710.87
Interest cover1.070.322.23-5.641.39
Sales growth %7.219.2-18.845.44.9
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd. (DREDGECORP) last traded at ₹802.20 on the NSE, down +1.96% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd. has traded between ₹617.85 and ₹1,286.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,246 crore.

Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 151.9, against an industry P/E of 14.8.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for DREDGECORP from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in