MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd.

DOLPHIN · Oil Exploration
₹588.20
▼ 7.60 (-1.28%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE21.5% below its high
Low ₹322.00High ₹749.50
82.7% above its low · +55.6% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹567.05 – ₹611.00
Low ₹567.05High ₹611.00
7.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry54% above the industry median
DOLPHIN34.3
Industry median22.4
Oil Exploration · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹2,353 Cr
Current price₹588.20
Volume · NSE53,434
52w High / Low · NSE₹750 / ₹322
Stock P/E34.3
Industry P/E22.4
Book value₹88.35
Dividend yield—
ROCE14.9%
ROE21.9%
Debt / Equity0.57
EPS (TTM)₹17.13
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹210.3 (55.65%)over 1Y
300.0400.0500.0600.0700.01.3CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 14.5%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.57.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.42).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (34.3 vs 22.4).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales116746——
Other income1734——
Total Income1347711——
Expenditure44281011
Operating Profit90491-1-1
Interest141100
Depreciation1601814
Profit before tax6048036-14
Tax-91-5——
Net Profit6946636-14
EPS (₹)17.1311.621.5945.73-8.52
Net margin %58.962.886.2——

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd. had roughly 4.44× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital444317
Reserves34926821717425
Net worth35327222117742
Total sources55743722217743
Net block309135866
Capital work in progress02224700
Investments342815055
Inventory————6
Debtors233197141143146
Cash & bank108010
Book value (₹)88.3568.0955.32561.4325.05

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd. had roughly 12.67× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations45104-4-1
From investing-75-167-240—
From financing311642051
Net change in cash28-00-0
Free cash flow-30-156-20-4—
Closing cash108010

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %14.914.80.619.8-3.5
ROE %21.918.82.832.9-4.6
PAT margin %58.962.886.2——
EBIT margin %63.765.918.4——
Debt / equity0.570.600.000.103.13
Current ratio5.549.7234.746.060.74
Interest cover5.2140.411.2886.750.00
Sales growth %57.31044.5——-100.0
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd. (DOLPHIN) last traded at ₹588.20 on the NSE, down +1.28% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd. has traded between ₹322.00 and ₹749.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,353 crore.

Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd. trades at a P/E of 34.3, against an industry P/E of 22.4.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for DOLPHIN from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in