MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Dollex Agrotech Ltd.

DOLLEX · Sugar
₹34.21
▼ 1.25 (-3.53%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE20.3% below its high
Low ₹26.00High ₹42.95
31.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹33.80 – ₹36.15
Low ₹33.80High ₹36.15
Opened at ₹36.15; 7.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry13% below the industry median
DOLLEX15.1
Industry median17.3
Sugar · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹137 Cr
Current price₹34.21
Volume · NSE34,970
52w High / Low · NSE₹43 / ₹26
Stock P/E15.1
Industry P/E17.3
Book value₹31.03
Dividend yield—
ROCE5.4%
ROE8.9%
Debt / Equity1.33
EPS (TTM)₹2.27
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 11.7%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 1.33.
  • Sales compounded at 26.8% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -1.57).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (15.1 vs 17.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

    Dollex Agrotech Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 27, 2026

  • Substantial Acquisition of Shares

    Mehmood Khan has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011.

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales22523713511079
Other income00000
Total Income22523713611180
Expenditure2082211229871
Operating Profit171614139
Interest43322
Depreciation33332
Profit before tax1110884
Tax22121
Net Profit88763
EPS (₹)2.273.322.812.871.63
Net margin %3.73.55.25.54.1

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Dollex Agrotech Ltd. had roughly 1.49× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital4025252520
Reserves844133256
Net worth12466585026
Total sources2622101508367
Net block2729323539
Capital work in progress8655811
Investments46334283
Inventory9714616210138
Debtors11514141921
Cash & bank211016
Book value (₹)31.0326.4823.1720.0213.25

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Dollex Agrotech Ltd. had roughly 1.6× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-7-25-43-2010
From investing-31-47-733
From financing39635913-10
Net change in cash1-99-53
Free cash flow-38-72-50-1713
Closing cash211016

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %5.46.98.812.79.3
ROE %8.913.413.016.013.1
PAT margin %3.73.55.25.54.1
EBIT margin %6.45.88.49.48.5
Debt / equity1.332.601.820.861.70
Current ratio1.692.331.611.521.58
Interest cover3.874.143.534.252.71
Sales growth %-5.275.222.739.12.9
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Dollex Agrotech Ltd. (DOLLEX) last traded at ₹34.21 on the NSE, down +3.53% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Dollex Agrotech Ltd. has traded between ₹26.00 and ₹42.95 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Dollex Agrotech Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹137 crore.

Dollex Agrotech Ltd. trades at a P/E of 15.1, against an industry P/E of 17.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for DOLLEX from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Dollex Agrotech Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in