MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd.

DHAMPURSUG · Sugar
₹179.47
▼ 13.44 (-6.97%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE18.3% below its high
Low ₹110.00High ₹219.70
63.2% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹177.55 – ₹196.00
Low ₹177.55High ₹196.00
Opened at ₹190.98; 10.4% between low and high
P/E against its industry3% above the industry median
DHAMPURSUG17.8
Industry median17.3
Sugar · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,154 Cr
Current price₹179.47
Volume · NSE11.58 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹220 / ₹110
Stock P/E17.8
Industry P/E17.3
Book value₹186.21
Dividend yield1.11%
ROCE6.6%
ROE5.6%
Debt / Equity0.73
EPS (TTM)₹10.09
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 7.6%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.73.
  • Sales growth muted at -7.2% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.57).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (17.8 vs 17.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,9671,9572,1692,4601,904
Other income2622321711
Total Income1,9931,9782,2012,4771,915
Expenditure1,7941,7871,9032,1561,613
Operating Profit199191298321303
Interest5154474651
Depreciation6262595250
Profit before tax8675192223202
Tax2123586558
Net Profit6552135158144
EPS (₹)10.097.9820.2723.7221.70
Net margin %3.32.76.26.47.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital6465656666
Reserves1,1331,0871,035976819
Net worth1,1971,1521,1001,043885
Total sources1,3721,3651,3651,4451,300
Net block1,0941,1321,1501,045999
Capital work in progress1391710329
Investments27265124164183
Inventory858899917667852
Debtors114149163194160
Cash & bank13124195659
Book value (₹)186.21176.27168.30157.06133.32

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations243201-53383-0
From investing-24422-92-146-91
From financing-109-111109-24377
Net change in cash-109112-36-6-14
Free cash flow-1223-144236-91
Closing cash511433845

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %6.66.312.515.211.3
ROE %5.64.712.616.411.8
PAT margin %2.32.05.15.56.7
EBIT margin %4.94.99.09.311.7
Debt / equity0.730.790.880.700.99
Current ratio1.371.281.201.231.11
Interest cover2.672.395.055.864.96
Sales growth %0.6-9.8-11.829.2-11.8
Dividend per share (₹)2.000.000.006.006.00
Payout %19.80.00.025.327.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd. (DHAMPURSUG) last traded at ₹179.47 on the NSE, down +6.97% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd. has traded between ₹110.00 and ₹219.70 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,154 crore.

Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd. trades at a P/E of 17.8, against an industry P/E of 17.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for DHAMPURSUG from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in