MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Digicontent Ltd.

DGCONTENT · Printing And Publishing
₹22.67
▼ 0.77 (-3.28%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE42.7% below its high
Low ₹21.22High ₹39.57
6.8% above its low · −31.2% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹22.35 – ₹24.75
Low ₹22.35High ₹24.75
10.7% between low and high
P/E against its industry1,877% above the industry median
DGCONTENT161.9
Industry median8.2
Printing And Publishing · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹132 Cr
Current price₹22.67
Volume · NSE59,920
52w High / Low · NSE₹40 / ₹21
Stock P/E161.9
Industry P/E8.2
Book value₹5.37
Dividend yield—
ROCE23.9%
ROE2.8%
Debt / Equity1.05
EPS (TTM)₹0.14
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹10.3 (31.18%)over 1Y
25.030.035.040.07.1LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 57.9%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 1.05.
  • Sales compounded at 11.8% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.89).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (161.9 vs 8.2).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales489443415349324
Other income57359
Total Income493450417355333
Expenditure453385369334271
Operating Profit4165492062
Interest1217181512
Depreciation811181716
Profit before tax53713-1234
Tax4137013
Net Profit1246-1321
EPS (₹)0.144.180.99-2.213.62
Net margin %0.25.51.4-3.76.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1212121212
Reserves2016-10-18-6
Net worth31271-66
Total sources1501381581386
Net block738173889
Capital work in progress001020
Investments4432324062
Debtors9082726357
Cash & bank1026316
Book value (₹)5.374.690.20-1.020.96

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations3777232539
From investing-4-19-230-24
From financing-25-63-18-55-33
Net change in cash8-420-18
Free cash flow3359205515
Closing cash102633

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %23.967.237.54.264.8
ROE %2.8170.80.00.00.0
PAT margin %0.25.51.4-3.76.5
EBIT margin %3.412.27.30.914.0
Debt / equity1.051.6176.96-13.1012.20
Current ratio1.501.521.561.190.76
Interest cover1.433.241.720.203.83
Sales growth %10.46.818.77.830.2
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Digicontent Ltd. (DGCONTENT) last traded at ₹22.67 on the NSE, down +3.28% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Digicontent Ltd. has traded between ₹21.22 and ₹39.57 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Digicontent Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹132 crore.

Digicontent Ltd. trades at a P/E of 161.9, against an industry P/E of 8.2.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for DGCONTENT from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Digicontent Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in