MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Devyani International Ltd.

DEVYANI · Consumer Food
₹119.35
▲ 3.17 (+2.73%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE29.5% below its high
Low ₹91.55High ₹169.40
30.4% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹113.29 – ₹122.21
Low ₹113.29High ₹122.21
Opened at ₹115.00; 7.9% between low and high
Market cap₹14,715 Cr
Current price₹119.35
Volume · NSE10.23 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹169 / ₹92
Stock P/E-385.0
Industry P/E22.3
Book value₹12.48
Dividend yield—
ROCE9.0%
ROE-3.2%
Debt / Equity0.88
EPS (TTM)₹-0.31
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE -1.6%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.88.
  • Sales compounded at 23.2% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.03).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (-385.0 vs 22.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

  • Board Meeting

    Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales5,6114,9513,5562,9982,084
Other income5637323523
Total Income5,6684,9883,5893,0332,107
Expenditure4,7714,1382,9972,3431,617
Operating Profit897850591690490
Interest278267189149129
Depreciation654570385279221
Profit before tax-57134242123
Tax-142013-21-32
Net Profit-43-7-10263155
EPS (₹)-0.31——2.201.32
Net margin %-0.8-0.1-0.38.87.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY25, FY24, FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital123121121120120
Reserves1,415966911833561
Net worth1,5391,0861,031954682
Total sources5,0364,2263,9962,4531,842
Net block5,6684,5964,1902,3911,720
Capital work in progress8311157
Investments204182168137116
Inventory16514813112985
Debtors6441532921
Cash & bank4951811818566
Book value (₹)12.489.018.557.925.66

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations919900592637451
From investing-440-462-1,551-350-375
From financing-197-425889-283-58
Net change in cash28213-69517
Free cash flow480438-95828775
Closing cash4911811686357

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %9.014.012.841.936.1
ROE %-3.2-0.7-1.032.139.1
PAT margin %-0.8-0.1-0.38.87.4
EBIT margin %3.95.75.413.112.1
Debt / equity0.880.860.880.080.19
Current ratio0.510.430.520.580.80
Interest cover0.801.051.022.621.96
Sales growth %13.339.218.643.883.6
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Devyani International Ltd. (DEVYANI) last traded at ₹119.35 on the NSE, up +2.73% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Devyani International Ltd. has traded between ₹91.55 and ₹169.40 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Devyani International Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹14,715 crore.

Devyani International Ltd. trades at a P/E of -385.0, against an industry P/E of 22.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for DEVYANI from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Devyani International Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in