MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Dilip Buildcon Ltd.

DBL · Construction - Real Estate
₹380.55
▼ 1.85 (-0.48%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE28.0% below its high
Low ₹377.05High ₹528.25
0.9% above its low · −22.0% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹377.05 – ₹383.75
Low ₹377.05High ₹383.75
1.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry86% below the industry median
DBL4.4
Industry median31.3
Construction - Real Estate · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹6,182 Cr
Current price₹380.55
Volume · NSE85,698
52w High / Low · NSE₹528 / ₹377
Stock P/E4.4
Industry P/E31.3
Book value₹420.40
Dividend yield0.26%
ROCE19.4%
ROE23.8%
Debt / Equity1.18
EPS (TTM)₹86.08
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹107.6 (22.04%)over 1Y
400.0450.0500.01.8CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 15.7%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 1.18.
  • Sales growth muted at -5.5% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.39).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (4.4 vs 31.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Dilip Buildcon receives grant of authorisation from PNGRB for LPG pipeline project

    The EPC works are proposed to be awarded to the company, representing a business opportunity valued at around Rs 1800.00 crore

    COMPANY
  • Dilip Buildcon wins Intra State Transmission System project in Maharashtra

    The project involves establishment of 400 KV AIS Yavatmal (Babhulgaon) in Yavatmal district of Maharashtra

    COMPANY
  • Dilip Buildcon emerges as L-1 bidder for Rs 688.23 crore Solapur elevated corridor project

    The project is to be executed within 24 months

    COMPANY
  • Dilip Buildcon emerges as L-1 bidder for Rs 1,265 crore transmission project

    The Project involves establishment of 400 KV Gis Solapur/ Paranda Switching Station, to be executed on BOOT basis under TBCB route

    COMPANY
  • Dilip Buildcon inks pact to sell stake in Mekhali Power Transmission

    The total project cost of transmission project is approximately Rs 2,171 crore

    COMPANY
  • Dilip Buildcon bags LOI worth Rs 1,800 crore

    The company will undertake the design, finance, development, construction, operation and maintenance of the proposed LPG pipeline infrastructure

    COMPANY
  • Dilip Buildcon emerges as L1 bidder for Rs 2,524.32 crore project

    The project will be completed within 30 months

    COMPANY
  • Dilip Buildcon gets LoA worth Rs 160.20 crore

    The contract is valued at Rs 160.20 crore, excluding GST

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales8,98411,31712,01210,6449,566
Other income51613621925438
Total Income9,50011,45312,23110,8989,605
Expenditure7,2189,16610,6659,8738,794
Operating Profit2,2812,2871,5661,025811
Interest1,4031,2491,0139011,057
Depreciation298346379398400
Profit before tax1,461981492103-704
Tax63141291105-154
Net Profit1,398840201-1-550
EPS (₹)86.0857.4413.75-0.10-37.77
Net margin %15.67.41.7-0.0-5.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital162146146146146
Reserves6,6674,7854,0903,8553,404
Net worth6,8294,9314,2374,0023,551
Total sources12,89313,0729,8548,51010,189
Net block1,4211,4271,5311,5291,789
Capital work in progress3,3623,6892,8322,6583,385
Investments4,5264,7343,2902,5962,046
Inventory3,4413,4863,4803,3683,439
Debtors1,6541,4121,2791,389957
Cash & bank3281,158736426583
Book value (₹)420.40337.25289.75273.68242.84

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,2041311,0802,8451,624
From investing468-731-11126445
From financing-2,5031,022-431-3,028-2,295
Net change in cash-831422539-157-226
Free cash flow1,672-6009702,8712,069
Closing cash86463468198343

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %19.417.013.58.72.7
ROE %23.818.34.9-0.0-15.8
PAT margin %15.67.41.7-0.0-5.7
EBIT margin %31.919.712.59.43.7
Debt / equity1.181.931.711.662.47
Current ratio1.561.481.321.221.44
Interest cover2.041.791.491.110.33
Sales growth %-20.6-5.812.911.3-5.9
Dividend per share (₹)1.001.001.000.100.10
Payout %1.22.37.53.1-0.3

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Dilip Buildcon Ltd. (DBL) last traded at ₹380.55 on the NSE, down +0.48% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Dilip Buildcon Ltd. has traded between ₹377.05 and ₹528.25 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Dilip Buildcon Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹6,182 crore.

Dilip Buildcon Ltd. trades at a P/E of 4.4, against an industry P/E of 31.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for DBL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Dilip Buildcon Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in