MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

D.B. Corp Ltd.

DBCORP · Printing And Publishing
₹153.88
▼ 4.26 (-2.69%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE45.2% below its high
Low ₹153.10High ₹280.55
0.5% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹153.10 – ₹159.00
Low ₹153.10High ₹159.00
Opened at ₹157.20; 3.9% between low and high
P/E against its industryIn line with its industry
DBCORP8.3
Industry median8.2
Printing And Publishing · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹2,743 Cr
Current price₹153.88
Volume · NSE72,834
52w High / Low · NSE₹281 / ₹153
Stock P/E8.3
Industry P/E8.2
Book value₹136.22
Dividend yield4.55%
ROCE20.0%
ROE14.3%
Debt / Equity0.01
EPS (TTM)₹18.63
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 17.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.01.
  • Sales growth muted at 3.4% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.71).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (8.3 vs 8.2).
  • Dividend yield of 4.55%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,3562,3392,4022,1291,769
Other income8884814220
Total Income2,4432,4232,4832,1711,789
Expenditure1,8701,7961,7791,8101,466
Operating Profit574627703361323
Interest2625242118
Depreciation100104114112110
Profit before tax448499565228195
Tax1161281405952
Net Profit332371426169143
EPS (₹)18.6320.8223.909.538.12
Net margin %14.115.917.77.98.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital178178178178177
Reserves2,2502,0452,0411,7671,698
Net worth2,4282,2232,2191,9451,875
Total sources3,4113,0602,8152,4802,487
Net block1,0429349859811,054
Capital work in progress1010210
Investments1,055672884893461
Inventory215254187214215
Debtors464452510466479
Cash & bank8761,007551147517
Book value (₹)136.22124.78124.61109.27105.92

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations365414579243371
From investing-173-11-380-143-224
From financing-208-366-194-132-155
Net change in cash-16375-32-7
Free cash flow193403199100147
Closing cash1061228581113

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %20.023.127.912.811.2
ROE %14.316.720.48.97.7
PAT margin %13.815.717.47.98.1
EBIT margin %19.822.124.111.712.0
Debt / equity0.010.030.010.020.01
Current ratio2.332.351.831.661.51
Interest cover18.2521.1624.7811.7111.70
Sales growth %0.7-2.612.820.417.3
Dividend per share (₹)7.0012.0013.006.005.00
Payout %37.657.654.463.262.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

D.B. Corp Ltd. (DBCORP) last traded at ₹153.88 on the NSE, down +2.69% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

D.B. Corp Ltd. has traded between ₹153.10 and ₹280.55 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

D.B. Corp Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,743 crore.

D.B. Corp Ltd. trades at a P/E of 8.3, against an industry P/E of 8.2.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for DBCORP from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold D.B. Corp Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in