MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Dabur India Ltd.

DABUR · Household & Personal Products
₹368.00
▼ 11.05 (-2.92%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE31.1% below its high
Low ₹367.60High ₹534.00
0.1% above its low · −27.1% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹367.60 – ₹375.40
Low ₹367.60High ₹375.40
2.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry6% below the industry median
DABUR34.4
Industry median36.7
Household & Personal Products · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹65,272 Cr
Current price₹368.00
Volume · NSE11.86 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹534 / ₹368
Stock P/E34.4
Industry P/E36.7
Book value₹63.68
Dividend yield2.24%
ROCE21.4%
ROE17.0%
Debt / Equity0.09
EPS (TTM)₹10.69
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹136.6 (27.06%)over 1Y
400.0450.0500.01.3CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 17.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.09.
  • Sales growth muted at 4.6% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.75).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (34.4 vs 36.7).
  • Dividend yield of 2.24%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • FSSAI prohibits Dabur India to sell food products carrying misleading ‘100%’ claims

    FSSAI has directed Dabur India to submit an Action Taken Report within 15 days

    COMPANY
  • Dabur India reports 15% rise in Q1 consolidated net profit

    The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 10.95% at Rs 3,936.95 crore for Q1FY27

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales13,19312,56312,40411,53010,889
Other income600550482445393
Total Income13,79213,11312,88611,97511,282
Expenditure10,74510,25110,0089,3708,638
Operating Profit3,0472,8622,8782,6052,644
Interest1451641247839
Depreciation464441395307250
Profit before tax2,4202,2582,3592,2192,269
Tax552517547517526
Net Profit1,8691,7401,8111,7011,742
EPS (₹)10.699.9710.409.649.84
Net margin %14.213.914.614.816.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital177177177177177
Reserves11,11810,5289,5938,7378,056
Net worth11,29510,7059,7708,9148,233
Total sources12,08511,77011,0839,9548,880
Net block3,8953,9463,7703,5322,259
Capital work in progress139169232175168
Investments9,1137,6267,0566,3866,346
Inventory2,3222,3001,9472,0241,911
Debtors715889899849646
Cash & bank562578666326570
Book value (₹)63.6860.4055.1450.3146.57

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations2,5791,9872,0131,4881,802
From investing-1,285-449-972-587-1,275
From financing-1,236-1,405-1,161-1,035-490
Net change in cash58132-119-13336
Free cash flow1,2931,5381,042902527
Closing cash176112-2198227

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %21.421.523.723.926.7
ROE %17.017.019.419.822.1
PAT margin %12.212.012.913.114.4
EBIT margin %16.816.717.717.719.0
Debt / equity0.090.070.120.110.11
Current ratio1.701.511.451.181.30
Interest cover17.6514.8119.9929.3659.77
Sales growth %5.01.37.65.913.9
Dividend per share (₹)8.258.005.505.205.20
Payout %77.280.252.954.052.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Dabur India Ltd. (DABUR) last traded at ₹368.00 on the NSE, down +2.92% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Dabur India Ltd. has traded between ₹367.60 and ₹534.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Dabur India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹65,272 crore.

Dabur India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 34.4, against an industry P/E of 36.7.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for DABUR from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Dabur India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in