MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Cyient Ltd.

CYIENT · IT - Software
₹1,143.70
▼ 26.00 (-2.22%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE6.6% below its high
Low ₹750.30High ₹1,224.40
52.4% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,127.00 – ₹1,183.20
Low ₹1,127.00High ₹1,183.20
Opened at ₹1,169.70; 5.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry16% above the industry median
CYIENT29.5
Industry median25.5
IT - Software · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹12,718 Cr
Current price₹1,143.70
Volume · NSE4.59 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,224 / ₹750
Stock P/E29.5
Industry P/E25.5
Book value₹504.84
Dividend yield1.40%
ROCE12.4%
ROE8.5%
Debt / Equity0.03
EPS (TTM)₹38.78
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 13.6%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.03.
  • Sales growth muted at 6.5% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.62).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (29.5 vs 25.5).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Cyient establishes Intelligent Engineering Solutions to accelerate technology-led growth

    The unit will deliver solutions across the lifecycle, from planning and design to operations, including managing customers' AI stacks

    COMPANY
  • Cyient completes acquisition of 100% stake in Tao Digital Solutions

    Together, the company and TAO will help fast-track clients to a data ready foundation, enabling AI at scale, faster outcomes, and sustainable competitive advantage

    COMPANY
  • Cyient reports 32% fall in Q1 consolidated net profit

    The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 16.90% at Rs 2,082.60 crore for Q1FY27

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales7,2687,3607,1476,0164,534
Other income210988081112
Total Income7,4787,4597,2276,0974,647
Expenditure6,3906,2195,8585,0133,717
Operating Profit1,0881,2401,3691,085930
Interest619311610039
Depreciation278267267257192
Profit before tax645875918681698
Tax182227216167176
Net Profit463648703514522
EPS (₹)38.7855.9562.2447.0347.75
Net margin %6.48.89.88.611.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital5656565555
Reserves5,5585,1804,1453,3633,038
Net worth5,6145,2354,2013,4183,093
Total sources6,6576,2515,2624,4423,491
Net block3,0842,9292,8262,8251,345
Capital work in progress579574513
Investments595621561611594
Inventory653577468436279
Debtors1,3061,4071,2621,127733
Cash & bank1,5061,3149847191,267
Book value (₹)504.84471.66378.46309.03280.20

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations787790726554635
From investing112-145-533-1,033-382
From financing-569-58-266-109-545
Net change in cash330587-73-588-292
Free cash flow899645193-479252
Closing cash1,4471,0714735501,112

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %12.418.922.719.922.0
ROE %8.513.718.415.817.3
PAT margin %6.48.89.88.611.5
EBIT margin %9.713.114.513.016.3
Debt / equity0.030.040.110.270.11
Current ratio2.933.032.151.582.30
Interest cover11.6010.438.927.8118.77
Sales growth %-1.33.018.832.79.7
Dividend per share (₹)16.0026.0030.0026.0024.00
Payout %41.646.948.855.950.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Cyient Ltd. (CYIENT) last traded at ₹1,143.70 on the NSE, down +2.22% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Cyient Ltd. has traded between ₹750.30 and ₹1,224.40 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Cyient Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹12,718 crore.

Cyient Ltd. trades at a P/E of 29.5, against an industry P/E of 25.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for CYIENT from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Cyient Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in