MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Aditya Infotech Ltd.

CPPLUS · Trading
₹3,904.60
▲ 0.30 (+0.01%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE15.5% below its high
Low ₹1,304.00High ₹4,620.00
199.4% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹3,832.90 – ₹4,006.10
Low ₹3,832.90High ₹4,006.10
Opened at ₹3,875.00; 4.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry362% above the industry median
CPPLUS121.8
Industry median26.4
Trading · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹45,996 Cr
Current price₹3,904.60
Volume · NSE2.02 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹4,620 / ₹1,304
Stock P/E121.8
Industry P/E26.4
Book value₹157.93
Dividend yield0.04%
ROCE29.5%
ROE25.7%
Debt / Equity0.10
EPS (TTM)₹32.05
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 35.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.10.
  • Sales compounded at 22.7% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.13).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (121.8 vs 26.4).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Inter alia, to consider and approve:- (1) the proposal for fund raising by the Company

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,2213,1122,7822,2851,646
Other income1611141115
Total Income4,2373,1232,7962,2961,662
Expenditure3,6582,8652,5592,1241,513
Operating Profit579258236172148
Interest3042312320
Depreciation56311698
Profit before tax493434165143129
Tax12583493532
Net Profit36835111510897
Net margin %8.711.34.14.75.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY25, FY24, FY23, FY22, FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1211223
Reserves1,849995422310284
Net worth1,8601,006424312287
Total sources2,0131,081479371347
Net block812739706454
Capital work in progress84301674
Investments3131175350
Inventory1,104871509511303
Debtors1,4041,039734615525
Cash & bank20018271371201
Book value (₹)157.9391.602069.311519.971147.90

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Aditya Infotech Ltd. had roughly 53.57× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1327-1805644
From investing-141-1116-122-89
From financing156-19-4410920
Net change in cash297-10843-25
Free cash flow-12726-64-66-45
Closing cash16513639148105

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %29.541.225.227.836.7
ROE %25.749.131.336.240.5
PAT margin %7.89.73.84.35.3
EBIT margin %11.213.26.46.78.2
Debt / equity0.100.460.961.310.66
Current ratio1.531.131.321.181.27
Interest cover17.3111.386.337.177.35
Sales growth %35.611.821.838.843.3
Dividend per share (₹)1.641.6417.6016.284.00
Payout %5.35.13.13.11.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Aditya Infotech Ltd. (CPPLUS) last traded at ₹3,904.60 on the NSE, up +0.01% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Aditya Infotech Ltd. has traded between ₹1,304.00 and ₹4,620.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Aditya Infotech Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹45,996 crore.

Aditya Infotech Ltd. trades at a P/E of 121.8, against an industry P/E of 26.4.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for CPPLUS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Aditya Infotech Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in