MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

CORONA Remedies Ltd.

CORONA · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹2,043.80
▲ 22.90 (+1.13%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:52 pm IST
52-week range · NSE10.8% below its high
Low ₹1,336.60High ₹2,292.40
52.9% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹2,003.00 – ₹2,054.30
Low ₹2,003.00High ₹2,054.30
Opened at ₹2,019.50; 2.6% between low and high
P/E against its industry161% above the industry median
CORONA67.5
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹12,500 Cr
Current price₹2,043.80
Volume · NSE24,194
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,292 / ₹1,337
Stock P/E67.5
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹122.12
Dividend yield0.49%
ROCE31.7%
ROE27.4%
Debt / Equity0.19
EPS (TTM)₹30.27
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 25.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.19.
  • Sales compounded at 16.6% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.81).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (67.5 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • CORONA Remedies gets GMP certification from Brazilian Health Regulatory Agency

    The GMP compliance certification is for its OSD manufacturing facility and Hormone manufacturing facility, both located at Bhayla, Ahmedabad

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23
Net Sales1,4031,1961,014884
Other income11667
Total Income1,4141,2021,021891
Expenditure1,110956860756
Operating Profit304246161135
Interest711144
Depreciation38372820
Profit before tax240199118111
Tax55492826
Net Profit1851499185
EPS (₹)30.2724.4314.8014.57
Net margin %13.212.58.99.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23
Equity capital61616161
Reserves686545419347
Net worth747606480409
Total sources832682602458
Net block554370384185
Capital work in progress14318612165
Investments160353656
Inventory12512998105
Debtors14611810087
Cash & bank44697077
Book value (₹)122.1299.1478.5566.80

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23
From operations229190157103
From investing-256-84-267-50
From financing25-10799-45
Net change in cash-10-118
Free cash flow-27107-11052
Closing cash23314

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23
ROCE %31.732.625.928.0
ROE %27.427.520.420.8
PAT margin %13.412.38.79.5
EBIT margin %17.917.212.812.8
Debt / equity0.190.100.280.01
Current ratio0.971.301.241.74
Interest cover35.4919.729.2126.98
Sales growth %17.317.914.80.0
Dividend per share (₹)10.007.313.702.77
Payout %33.029.925.019.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

CORONA Remedies Ltd. (CORONA) last traded at ₹2,043.80 on the NSE, up +1.13% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

CORONA Remedies Ltd. has traded between ₹1,336.60 and ₹2,292.40 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

CORONA Remedies Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹12,500 crore.

CORONA Remedies Ltd. trades at a P/E of 67.5, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for CORONA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold CORONA Remedies Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in