MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Container Corporation Of India Ltd.

CONCOR · Logistics
₹424.60
▼ 2.55 (-0.60%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:52 pm IST
52-week range · NSE23.8% below its high
Low ₹421.45High ₹557.00
0.7% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹423.90 – ₹432.00
Low ₹423.90High ₹432.00
Opened at ₹427.55; 1.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry82% above the industry median
CONCOR26.0
Industry median14.2
Logistics · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹32,338 Cr
Current price₹424.60
Volume · NSE4.79 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹557 / ₹421
Stock P/E25.9
Industry P/E14.2
Book value₹169.93
Dividend yield2.03%
ROCE13.6%
ROE9.8%
Debt / Equity0.00
EPS (TTM)₹16.36
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 10.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales growth muted at 3.6% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.65).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (25.9 vs 14.2).
  • Dividend yield of 2.03%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • CONCOR, Gail (India) ink long-term pact to build LNG dispensing station in Ahmedabad

    CONCOR will provide a dedicated land parcel of around 3,000 square meters within its high-traffic Ahmedabad terminal

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales9,0798,8878,6538,1697,653
Other income364447370313246
Total Income9,4439,3349,0248,4837,898
Expenditure7,1286,9576,6956,3035,903
Operating Profit2,3152,3772,3292,1801,995
Interest7974726563
Depreciation616581619573561
Profit before tax1,6511,7221,6551,5631,396
Tax405429406390342
Net Profit1,2461,2931,2481,1741,054
EPS (₹)16.3621.2020.4919.2617.29
Net margin %13.714.614.414.413.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital381305305305305
Reserves12,56212,07711,52210,92210,449
Net worth12,94212,38111,82711,22610,754
Total sources13,94013,29712,79612,11711,578
Net block7,1736,5786,0155,6215,723
Capital work in progress906854893837755
Investments2,3352,2792,7662,9092,740
Inventory5250503731
Debtors485400334216182
Cash & bank3,4873,6633,2943,1022,918
Book value (₹)169.93203.21194.10184.25176.50

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,4821,7121,3871,4061,370
From investing-236-629-697-593-1,068
From financing-954-914-840-854-595
Net change in cash292169-150-41-293
Free cash flow1,2461,083690812302
Closing cash654362193344385

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %13.614.814.914.713.8
ROE %9.810.710.810.710.1
PAT margin %13.414.314.214.113.6
EBIT margin %18.619.919.619.618.8
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.000.01
Current ratio3.924.113.443.062.58
Interest cover22.0224.4124.0725.1723.21
Sales growth %2.22.75.96.719.1
Dividend per share (₹)8.6011.5011.5011.009.00
Payout %52.754.356.257.151.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Container Corporation Of India Ltd. (CONCOR) last traded at ₹424.60 on the NSE, down +0.60% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Container Corporation Of India Ltd. has traded between ₹421.45 and ₹557.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Container Corporation Of India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹32,338 crore.

Container Corporation Of India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 25.9, against an industry P/E of 14.2.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for CONCOR from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Container Corporation Of India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in