MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Coforge Ltd.

COFORGE · IT - Software
₹1,908.80
▼ 42.20 (-2.16%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE5.6% below its high
Low ₹1,008.10High ₹2,021.20
89.3% above its low · +9.2% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,900.30 – ₹1,986.60
Low ₹1,900.30High ₹1,986.60
4.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry61% above the industry median
COFORGE41.1
Industry median25.5
IT - Software · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹64,136 Cr
Current price₹1,908.80
Volume · NSE35.16 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,021 / ₹1,008
Stock P/E41.1
Industry P/E25.5
Book value₹276.18
Dividend yield0.83%
ROCE24.7%
ROE21.6%
Debt / Equity0.04
EPS (TTM)₹46.44
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹161.4 (9.24%)over 1Y
1,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002.7CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 22.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.04.
  • Sales compounded at 27.0% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.62).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (41.1 vs 25.5).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Coforge introduces intent engineering framework to help enterprises build agentic AI systems

    The company’s intent engineering framework provides a structured approach for defining an agent's purpose, boundaries, success metrics, governance controls, and escalation pathways

    COMPANY
  • Coforge expands Krakow engineering center as strategic AI engineering, nearshore delivery hub

    Located in one of Europe's leading technology hubs, Krakow offers a combination of engineering depth, scalability, and nearshore proximity

    COMPANY
  • Coforge launches AI-native customer experience platform ‘CXNova’

    Built on a multi-agent architecture, CXNova enables organizations to transform disconnected AI, content, and channel systems into a unified experience execution layer

    COMPANY
  • Coforge expands AgenticOps capabilities to power enterprise autonomy at scale

    The announcement reflects growing client demand for AI infrastructure and operations models designed specifically for AI agents and autonomous systems

    COMPANY
  • Coforge introduces Value Gates Framework

    The framework reflects the company’s emphasis on shifting from effort-based projects to outcome led initiatives

    COMPANY
  • Coforge accelerates shift from AI features to enterprise outcomes in Hi-Tech

    By combining a next-generation AI operating system with FDEs, the company helps convert AI investments into measurable business outcomes

    COMPANY
  • Coforge introduces AI Launchpad

    Coforge is already implementing this offering for clients in industries with business-critical data sovereignty, governance, and regulatory requirements

    COMPANY
  • Coforge unveils AI adoption fabric for outcome acceleration

    It enables Coforge clients to assess workforce readiness and redesign development operating models

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales16,40312,0739,0098,0156,432
Other income108165456252
Total Income16,51112,2389,0548,0776,484
Expenditure13,50110,3807,5626,7345,330
Operating Profit3,0091,8581,4921,3431,154
Interest1691351268165
Depreciation682428297259227
Profit before tax1,9331,2961,070951862
Tax258333221206147
Net Profit1,675964849745715
EPS (₹)46.4424.60131.57113.77109.02
Net margin %10.28.09.49.311.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Coforge Ltd. had roughly 6.07× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital6767626161
Reserves9,2136,1313,5232,9332,615
Net worth9,2806,1983,5852,9942,676
Total sources11,17711,3346,2775,2974,908
Net block6,7606,0962,3532,3122,067
Capital work in progress3223517
Investments1,5263,0282,3181,7961,585
Debtors3,9702,5771,8041,6131,389
Cash & bank1,099883335579454
Book value (₹)276.18926.41580.03490.03439.34

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Coforge Ltd. had roughly 5.02× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,7921,237903951766
From investing-435-2,448-248-272-956
From financing-1,0941,675-887-558-156
Net change in cash263464-231121-347
Free cash flow1,357-1,211656679-191
Closing cash1,094796321570447

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %24.725.731.931.733.4
ROE %21.619.725.826.328.1
PAT margin %10.28.09.49.311.1
EBIT margin %12.811.913.312.914.4
Debt / equity0.040.110.120.110.13
Current ratio1.381.591.701.501.88
Interest cover12.4610.629.5212.8014.25
Sales growth %35.934.012.424.637.9
Dividend per share (₹)15.8076.0076.0064.0052.00
Payout %34.162.658.156.447.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Coforge Ltd. (COFORGE) last traded at ₹1,908.80 on the NSE, down +2.16% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Coforge Ltd. has traded between ₹1,008.10 and ₹2,021.20 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Coforge Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹64,136 crore.

Coforge Ltd. trades at a P/E of 41.1, against an industry P/E of 25.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for COFORGE from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Coforge Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in